Upload a Photo
Upload a Video
Add a News article
Write a Blog
Add a Comment
Blog Feed
News Feed
Video Feed
All Feeds
College Avenue Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
you RUN the place
700 College Ave, Woodstock, Ontario, N4S 2C8, Canada
Report
Block
Home
Photos
Blog
News
Videos
Schedule/Results
Records
Athletes
Media
Kyle Hayes
Photos (
0
)
View
Videos (
17
)
View
News (
10
)
View
Blogs (
0
)
View
Group media
News
Write News
Athlete RSS Feed
Folders
2010 / 2011 - (6 articles)
2012 / 2013 - (1 articles)
2013 / 2014 - (2 articles)
2014 / 2015 - (1 articles)
All News
Search
2011 Results - OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
Published by
Shane
May 30th 2011, 12:22am
Comments
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
May 27, 2011 to May 28, 2011
TD Waterhouse Stadium, London, ON, CA
« Filter Results by Team: »
AB Lucas
Alexander MacKenzie - Sarnia
Assumption - Brantford
Assumption College - Windsor
Belle River
Bishop MacDonnell
Blenheim
Bluevale CI
Brantford Collegiate
Bruce Peninsula
Cameron Heights
Cardinal Carter - Leamington
Catholic Central - London
Catholic Central - Windsor
Centennial Collegiate
Central Elgin
Central Huron
Centre Dufferin
Centre Wellington
Chatham Christian
Chatham-Kent
Chesley District
College Avenue
Delhi
East Elgin
Eastwood CI
Elmira
Erin
Essex
FE Madill
FJ Brennan
Forest Heights
Galt CVI
General Amherst
Glencoe
Glendale - Tillsonburg
Glenview Park
Goderich
Grand River CI
Grey Highlands
Guelph
Harrow
HB Beal
Holy Cross - Strathroy
Holy Names - Windsor
Holy Trinity - Simcoe
Hon WC Kennedy
Huron Heights - Kitchener
Huron Park
Ingersoll
Jacob Hespeler
John Diefenbaker
John F Ross
John McGregor
John Paul II - London
Kincardine
Kingsville
Kitchener-Waterloo
Lambton Central
Lambton Kent
L’Essor
Leamington
Listowel
London Central
London Christian
London South
Lord Dorchester
Maranatha Christian Academy
Medway
Mitchell
Monsignor Doyle
Montcalm
Mother Teresa - London
North Lambton
North Middlesex
North Park - Brampton
Northern - Sarnia
Norwell
Oakridge
Orangeville
Our Lady of Lourdes
Owen Sound
Paris
Parkside CI - St Thomas
Pauline Johnson
Preston Secondary
Regina Mundi
Resurrection
Riverside
Sacred Heart - Walkerton
Sandwich
Sarnia
Saugeen
Saunders
Simcoe
Sir Frederick Banting
Sir John A MacDonald - Hamilton
Sir Wilfrid Laurier - London
South Huron
Southwood
St Anne - Windsor
St Anne's - Clinton
St Benedict - Cambridge
St Christopher
St Clair
St David
St James
St John's Coll - Brantford
St Joseph's - St Thomas
St Joseph's - Windsor
St Mary's - Kitchener
St Mary's - Owen Sound
St Mary's - St Mary's
St Mary's - Woodstock
St Michael Cath - Stratford
St Patrick's - Sarnia
St Thomas Aquinas - London
St Thomas of Villanova - Lasalle
Stratford Central
Stratford Northwestern
Strathroy
Tollgate
Ursuline College The Pines
Valley Heights
Vincent Massey
Walkerton District
Walkerville
Waterford
Waterloo CI
Waterloo-Oxford
Wellington Heights
West Elgin
West Hill - Owen Sound
Westminster
Westside Secondary
WF Herman
Woodland Christian
Woodstock
Men:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
2k Steeple
|
100h
|
110h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
|
1500m Wheelchair
Women:
100m
|
200m
|
400m
|
800m
|
1500m
|
3k
|
80h
|
100h
|
300h
|
400h
|
4x100m
|
4x400m
|
Shot
|
Discus
|
Javelin
|
HJ
|
LJ
|
TJ
|
PV
Mens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Wong, Brandon
Alexander MacKen
13.64
nwi
1
2
Salomons, Cody
London Christian
14.08
nwi
1
3
Morris, Ieshon
Goderich
14.75
nwi
1
4
DaSilva, Josh
St Patrick's - S
15.91
nwi
1
5
FISS, BLAINE
Cameron Heights
22.13
nwi
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
11.38
+0.9
1
2
Filson, Cody
Medway
11.59
+0.9
1
3
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
11.59
+0.9
1
4
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
11.63
+0.9
1
5
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.69
+0.9
1
6
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
11.72
+0.9
1
7
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
11.72
+0.9
1
--
Zamin, Andrew
St James
DNF
+0.9
1
Mens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Zamin, Andrew
St James
11.29
+1.9
2
2
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
11.45
+1.4
1
3
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
11.55
+1.9
2
5
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
11.56
+1.9
2
4
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
11.59
+1.4
1
6
Filson, Cody
Medway
11.61
+1.4
1
7
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
11.63
+1.9
2
8
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
11.67
+1.9
2
9
Turner, Garrett
Ursuline College
11.74
+1.9
2
10
Selmes, Donovan
HB Beal
11.76
+1.4
1
11
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
11.97
+1.4
1
12
Carranza, Ricardo
Regina Mundi
11.98
+1.9
2
13
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
11.98
+1.9
2
14
Dewar, Conner
Listowel
11.99
+1.4
1
--
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
DNS
+1.4
1
--
YOUNG, BILLY
Resurrection
DNS
+1.4
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
11.43
nwi
1
2
Peters, Alex
FE Madill
11.54
nwi
1
3
DeNard, Lucas
Catholic Central
11.69
nwi
1
4
Mazza, Dominic
London Central
11.71
nwi
1
5
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
11.72
nwi
1
6
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
11.76
nwi
1
7
MCINTOSH, JACKSON
Bluevale CI
11.84
nwi
1
8
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.91
nwi
1
Mens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
11.59
nwi
2
2
Peters, Alex
FE Madill
11.62
nwi
1
3
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
11.67
nwi
1
4
DeNard, Lucas
Catholic Central
11.69
nwi
2
5
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
11.73
nwi
1
7
Mazza, Dominic
London Central
11.74
nwi
1
6
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
11.81
nwi
2
8
MCINTOSH, JACKSON
Bluevale CI
11.82
nwi
1
9
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
11.86
nwi
2
10
Amaya, Noel
Our Lady of Lour
11.99
nwi
2
11
Martinez, Miguel
FJ Brennan
12.06
nwi
2
12
Crombleholm, Sinjon
St Thomas Aquina
12.07
nwi
1
13
Burns, Dylan
Catholic Central
12.19
nwi
1
14
DOYLE, ALDON
St Mary's - Kitc
12.26
nwi
1
15
JONES-PETERS, JAMAL
Brantford Colleg
12.27
nwi
2
16
Dusen, Brett Van
Lord Dorchester
12.50
nwi
2
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
10.73
+0.1
1
2
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
10.85
+0.1
1
3
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
10.95
+0.1
1
4
ODONNELL, MITCH
Forest Heights
10.98
+0.1
1
5
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
10.98
+0.1
1
6
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
11.04
+0.1
1
7
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
11.33
+0.1
1
8
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
11.43
+0.1
1
Mens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
10.84
+1.1
1
2
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
10.96
+1.0
2
3
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
11.00
+1.0
2
4
ODONNELL, MITCH
Forest Heights
11.04
+1.1
1
5
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
11.04
+1.0
2
7
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
11.06
+1.0
2
8
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
11.30
+1.0
2
9
Lynch, Graydon
Centre Dufferin
11.33
+1.0
2
10
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
11.40
+1.0
2
6
Agada, Emeka
Elmira
11.41
+1.1
1
11
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
11.53
+1.1
1
12
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
11.57
+1.1
1
13
Pellett, Brayden
FE Madill
11.58
+1.1
1
14
Behar, Nate
London Central
11.59
+1.1
1
15
Cregan, Dylan
Catholic Central
11.68
+1.0
2
16
Brown, Cody
WF Herman
11.84
+1.1
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
23.31
-2.6
1
2
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
23.50
-2.6
1
3
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
23.69
-2.6
1
4
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
23.86
-2.6
1
5
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
23.87
-2.6
1
6
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
24.00
-2.6
1
7
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
24.30
-2.6
1
8
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
24.78
-2.6
1
Mens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Holmes, Curtis
WF Herman
23.44
-1.7
1
2
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
23.61
-0.4
2
3
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
23.91
-1.7
1
4
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
23.97
-0.4
2
5
Poirier, Stefan
London Central
24.01
-1.7
1
6
Ubah, Anthony
Holy Names - Win
24.08
-0.4
2
7
Rabanes, Ricardo
St Thomas of Vil
24.08
-1.7
1
8
Miller, Breyden
North Park - Bra
24.31
-0.4
2
9
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
24.44
-1.7
1
10
PIASECZNEY, MICHAEL
Sir John A MacDo
24.48
-0.4
2
11
Huber, Sab
Elmira
24.74
-0.4
2
12
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
24.85
-1.7
1
13
Lane, Adam
Northern - Sarni
24.85
-1.7
1
14
Carranza, Ricardo
Regina Mundi
24.88
-1.7
1
--
Dailleboust, Luke
FE Madill
DNS
-0.4
2
--
Zamin, Andrew
St James
DNS
-0.4
2
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Kyle
College Avenue
24.01
-2.7
1
2
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
24.02
-2.7
1
3
O'Neill, Nicholas
Sandwich
24.19
-2.7
1
4
DeNard, Lucas
Catholic Central
24.33
-2.7
1
5
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
24.79
-2.7
1
6
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
24.82
-2.7
1
7
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
25.09
-2.7
1
8
Blass, Jose Santana
College Avenue
25.21
-2.7
1
Mens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Hayes, Kyle
College Avenue
24.04
nwi
2
3
O'Neill, Nicholas
Sandwich
24.33
nwi
2
2
Smiley, Mitchell
Northern - Sarni
24.50
nwi
1
4
DESLANDES, MYLES
Galt CVI
24.70
nwi
1
5
Blass, Jose Santana
College Avenue
24.73
nwi
1
7
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
24.80
nwi
1
6
DeNard, Lucas
Catholic Central
24.82
nwi
2
8
Wolfe, Skye
Essex
25.01
nwi
2
9
MCINTOSH, JACKSON
Bluevale CI
25.11
nwi
2
10
Langford, Chris
Huron Park
25.12
nwi
1
11
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
25.24
nwi
2
12
Lobb, Kieran
St Anne's - Clin
25.35
nwi
2
13
Lucas, Rhett
St Mary's - Wood
25.76
nwi
1
14
HASSEN, ABDULLAH
St Benedict - Ca
26.11
nwi
1
--
Carnahan, Patrick
Centennial Colle
DNS
nwi
2
--
McLean, Hayden
St Christopher
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
22.05
-1.4
1
2
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
22.56
-1.4
1
3
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
22.65
-1.4
1
4
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
22.98
-1.4
1
5
Stephenson, Jermain
St James
23.29
-1.4
1
6
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
23.37
-1.4
1
7
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
23.38
-1.4
1
8
GREEN, CHRISTOPHER
Cameron Heights
23.63
-1.4
1
Mens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Bramwell, Drelan
Northern - Sarni
22.68
-1.4
2
3
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
22.73
-1.4
2
2
Annett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
23.34
-0.6
1
4
Boutilier, Jordan
London Central
23.41
-0.6
1
5
GREEN, CHRISTOPHER
Cameron Heights
23.43
-1.4
2
6
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
23.49
-0.6
1
7
Stephenson, Jermain
St James
23.59
-1.4
2
8
Walls, Morgan
North Park - Bra
23.66
-1.4
2
9
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
23.70
-0.6
1
10
Martineau, Brandyn
Mother Teresa -
23.75
-0.6
1
11
Kobarda, Justin
Regina Mundi
23.80
-0.6
1
12
Slegers, Mike
Holy Cross - Str
23.84
-1.4
2
13
Petri, Emerson
Galt CVI
23.84
-1.4
2
14
Farray, Shem
St Anne's - Clin
24.41
-0.6
1
15
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
24.76
-0.6
1
--
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
DNS
-1.4
2
Mens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
50.63
2
2
Papak, Dylan
WF Herman
51.70
2
3
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
51.93
2
4
Parris, Khalil
Sandwich
52.06
2
5
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
52.80
2
6
Cherniak, Greg
London Central
53.12
2
7
Emode, Mark
Hon WC Kennedy
53.41
2
8
Maltby, Craig
East Elgin
54.36
1
9
GORGI, BRAEDON
Our Lady of Lour
54.37
1
10
Arboleda, John
Catholic Central
54.46
1
11
Huber, Sab
Elmira
54.58
1
12
Wilson, Liam
Sir Frederick Ba
55.11
1
13
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
55.88
1
14
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
55.96
2
--
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
DQ
1
--
MCCRACKEN, TYLER
Owen Sound
DNS
1
Mens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Carter
Sandwich
52.01
2
2
O'Neill, Nicholas
Sandwich
52.80
2
3
Hayes, Kyle
College Avenue
52.89
2
4
McLean, Hayden
St Christopher
54.09
2
5
LANIGAN, JOE
Woodland Christi
54.85
2
6
Martinez, Miguel
FJ Brennan
55.44
2
7
LACZKO, THOMAS
St John's Coll -
56.30
1
8
VanBilsen, Nick
St Christopher
56.58
2
9
Ryan, Jarred
Holy Cross - Str
56.70
1
10
O'Brien, Conor
St Thomas Aquina
56.85
2
11
Langford, Chris
Huron Park
56.87
1
12
Mohan, David
Cameron Heights
57.02
1
13
ALVIANO, TYLER
Galt CVI
57.89
1
14
ROBERTS, TREVOR
Pauline Johnson
59.20
1
--
Gabriel, Nethaniel
Strathroy
DNS
1
--
Matijevic, Marko
Mother Teresa -
DNS
1
Mens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
48.03
2
2
Stephenson, Jermain
St James
49.65
2
3
Paljola, Nienkel
Forest Heights
49.92
2
4
Rombough, Myles
Catholic Central
50.58
2
5
Dailleboust, Ben
FE Madill
50.79
2
6
McKeegan, Matt
Holy Names - Win
51.23
2
7
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
51.24
2
8
Nunn, David
Maranatha Christ
51.74
2
9
Black, Sean
Centennial Colle
52.09
1
10
Santos, George
St Joseph's - Wi
52.14
1
11
Sutton, Charlie
John F Ross
52.46
1
12
LAND, TOMMY
Holy Trinity - S
52.58
1
13
Kadlecik, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
52.87
1
14
D'Hollander, Curtis
Catholic Central
53.03
1
15
Papineau, Caleb
St Thomas Aquina
53.05
1
16
Chevalier, Ryan
Catholic Central
53.07
1
Mens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lozinski, Michael
Sandwich
2:00.84
1
2
Foott, Ryan
Montcalm
2:02.31
1
3
Sinclair, Ryan
Sandwich
2:03.37
1
4
Douangchanth, Tommy
Hon WC Kennedy
2:03.39
1
5
Emode, Mark
Hon WC Kennedy
2:03.56
1
6
Wilson, Liam
Sir Frederick Ba
2:04.28
1
7
Hick, Derek
Strathroy
2:04.83
1
8
Stiles, Liam
John F Ross
2:05.34
1
9
Igbokwe, Emmanuel
Vincent Massey
2:05.67
1
10
MALCOMB, RILEY
North Park - Bra
2:06.41
1
11
MacDonald, Jacob
West Elgin
2:08.19
1
12
Smith, Jesse
Bluevale CI
2:08.47
1
13
Pfister, Devan
Sir Frederick Ba
2:16.70
1
14
Laberge, Matt
Strathroy
2:19.89
1
--
ARCHER, BRODIE
Saugeen
DNS
1
Mens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Dunn, Lyjah
Riverside
2:01.46
1
2
Bedi, Nick
Waterloo CI
2:03.13
1
3
Bento, Austen
Cardinal Carter
2:03.16
1
4
McCauley, Michael
London Central
2:04.19
1
5
LEBOLD, AARON
Elmira
2:05.71
1
6
Klomp, Craig
St Michael Cath
2:06.38
1
7
ALVAREZ, RILEY
St David
2:09.34
1
8
Palmer, Reid
Sir Frederick Ba
2:09.90
1
9
O'Brien, Conor
St Thomas Aquina
2:10.29
1
10
Norris, Taylor
Lord Dorchester
2:10.48
1
11
Cimino, Matthew
Centennial Colle
2:11.28
1
12
Ssemugenyi, Calvin
Catholic Central
2:11.92
1
13
QUIGLEY, COLTON
Southwood
2:12.14
1
14
Dumeah, Brandon
FJ Brennan
2:14.57
1
15
Mayen, Thomas
Catholic Central
2:15.78
1
16
Smith, Rob
Northern - Sarni
2:16.80
1
Mens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
McBride, Brandon
WF Herman
1:53.91
1
2
Buttinger, Scott
Resurrection
1:54.53
1
3
Anderson, Drew
Centennial Colle
1:55.38
1
4
Bellemore, Corey
Riverside
1:55.63
1
5
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
1:56.05
1
6
Kadlecik, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
1:57.22
1
7
Elijah, Devan
Westminster
1:57.42
1
8
Ullman, Alexander
Bluevale CI
1:57.89
1
9
Huzevka, Brandon
Northern - Sarni
1:58.58
1
10
Taylor, Chris
St Joseph's - St
1:59.60
1
11
McArthur, Taylor
Ursuline College
1:59.68
1
12
Trapp, Austin
Centre Wellingto
2:00.86
1
13
Balfe, Lorcan
Regina Mundi
2:01.69
1
14
Debus, Daniel
Bluevale CI
2:01.80
1
15
Rachar, Luke
London South
2:02.13
1
--
McKee, Danny
Catholic Central
DNS
1
Mens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flanagan, Ben
St Mary's - Kitc
4:03.56
1
2
Sleiman, Ryan
Kingsville
4:05.54
1
3
Allen, Brandon
General Amherst
4:08.53
1
4
Bannon, Matt
Elmira
4:10.43
1
5
Lozinski, Michael
Sandwich
4:14.82
1
6
Foott, Ryan
Montcalm
4:15.05
1
7
Stiles, Liam
John F Ross
4:15.56
1
8
Wishart, Cael
Stratford Centra
4:15.58
1
9
Hick, Derek
Strathroy
4:17.13
1
10
Rochelea, Alexander
Vincent Massey
4:19.35
1
11
Quosai, Peter
Centennial Colle
4:20.54
1
12
MALCOMB, RILEY
North Park - Bra
4:24.97
1
13
MacDonald, Jacob
West Elgin
4:26.82
1
14
Igbokwe, Emmanuel
Vincent Massey
4:26.85
1
15
Pegg, Colin
Woodstock
4:33.29
1
16
Laberge, Matt
Strathroy
4:34.28
1
Mens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bedi, Nick
Waterloo CI
4:21.45
1
2
Dunn, Lyjah
Riverside
4:22.56
1
3
McCauley, Michael
London Central
4:23.08
1
4
Klomp, Craig
St Michael Cath
4:24.46
1
5
ALVAREZ, RILEY
St David
4:26.12
1
6
Palmer, Reid
Sir Frederick Ba
4:26.16
1
7
LEBOLD, AARON
Elmira
4:26.45
1
8
Vermeulen, Hendrik
St Christopher
4:26.64
1
9
Napier, Matt
Erin
4:31.67
1
10
Groothuizen, Rawle
Our Lady of Lour
4:31.72
1
11
Norris, Taylor
Lord Dorchester
4:32.61
1
12
Schmidt, Mark
Stratford Northw
4:34.72
1
13
Ssemugenyi, Calvin
Catholic Central
4:35.88
1
14
Black, Connor
North Lambton
4:37.42
1
15
Mayen, Thomas
Catholic Central
4:44.07
1
16
Wagner, Jacob
Riverside
4:49.66
1
Mens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Mackay
Stratford Centra
3:59.10
1
2
Baxter, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
4:00.12
1
3
Master, Shawn
Northern - Sarni
4:01.43
1
4
Bellemore, Corey
Riverside
4:01.79
1
5
Anderson, Drew
Centennial Colle
4:02.10
1
6
Travaglini, Matthew
St Thomas Aquina
4:04.41
1
7
McArthur, Taylor
Ursuline College
4:07.03
1
8
Taylor, Chris
St Joseph's - St
4:08.20
1
9
Trapp, Austin
Centre Wellingto
4:09.36
1
10
Debus, Daniel
Bluevale CI
4:09.99
1
11
Shields, Gavin
Preston Secondar
4:12.95
1
12
Rachar, Luke
London South
4:13.25
1
13
Hewlett, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
4:13.51
1
14
Deane, Patrick
Lord Dorchester
4:17.24
1
15
Bellemore, Justin
Riverside
4:21.14
1
--
Hendrikx, Aaron
North Middlesex
DNF
1
Mens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Flanagan, Ben
St Mary's - Kitc
8:47.13
1
2
Sleiman, Ryan
Kingsville
8:55.31
1
3
Allen, Brandon
General Amherst
9:05.79
1
4
Bannon, Matt
Elmira
9:16.92
1
5
Peters, Stefan
Holy Trinity - S
9:23.45
1
6
Wishart, Cael
Stratford Centra
9:27.54
1
7
Quosai, Peter
Centennial Colle
9:27.99
1
8
Rochelea, Alexander
Vincent Massey
9:37.56
1
9
Trotter, Caleb
Mother Teresa -
9:55.82
1
10
Litchfield, William
London Central
9:59.79
1
11
Pegg, Colin
Woodstock
9:59.93
1
12
Smith, Alex
St Thomas of Vil
10:06.89
1
13
Charlton, Adam
Belle River
10:18.15
1
14
McGriskin, Dallas
Listowel
10:20.68
1
15
Watters, Emmett
Our Lady of Lour
10:21.90
1
16
Bylsma, Nic
Strathroy
10:27.60
1
Mens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Groothuizen, Rawle
Our Lady of Lour
9:41.82
1
2
Thomas, Brandon
Paris
9:41.92
1
3
Napier, Matt
Erin
9:42.55
1
4
Schmidt, Mark
Stratford Northw
9:43.36
1
5
Vermeulen, Hendrik
St Christopher
9:44.17
1
6
Salter, Mitch
Essex
9:57.30
1
7
Sheeler, Matt
Holy Cross - Str
10:01.56
1
8
Klomp, Craig
St Michael Cath
10:04.18
1
9
Black, Connor
North Lambton
10:04.61
1
10
Sheffar, Jack
London Central
10:11.22
1
11
WING, TANNER
Cameron Heights
10:13.48
1
12
Wagner, Jacob
Riverside
10:19.07
1
13
MOTZ, CHRIS
Waterloo CI
10:21.78
1
14
Tait, Michael
Vincent Massey
10:34.40
1
15
Walker, Jed
Central Elgin
10:39.18
1
16
Vanhie, Ted
South Huron
11:01.80
1
Mens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilson, Mackay
Stratford Centra
8:39.97
1
2
Kowalsky, Andrew
Vincent Massey
8:41.54
1
3
Baxter, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
8:44.09
1
4
Travaglini, Matthew
St Thomas Aquina
8:44.48
1
5
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
8:47.34
1
6
Piticariu, Daniel
Vincent Massey
8:52.68
1
7
Chappell, Logan
Saugeen
9:01.30
1
8
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
9:01.41
1
9
Mitchell, Reid
Assumption Colle
9:03.79
1
10
Milton, James
St David
9:03.80
1
11
Hick, Jeremy
Strathroy
9:04.13
1
12
Shields, Gavin
Preston Secondar
9:06.55
1
13
Roberts, Shane
Oakridge
9:06.76
1
14
Granger, Jeremy
Lord Dorchester
9:29.48
1
15
Natywary, Tyler
St Michael Cath
9:33.82
1
16
Crowley, Brett
Kitchener-Waterl
9:37.79
1
Mens 2k Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Piticariu, Daniel
Vincent Massey
5:59.44
1
2
Brown, Zac
Northern - Sarni
6:06.56
1
3
Ullman, Alexander
Bluevale CI
6:08.85
1
4
Hall, Matt
St Christopher
6:09.72
1
5
Hick, Jeremy
Strathroy
6:15.77
1
6
Krey, Matt
Vincent Massey
6:19.25
1
7
Mitchell, Reid
Assumption Colle
6:27.08
1
8
Lamb, Nate
St Thomas Aquina
6:31.48
1
9
VanLeeuwen, Tyler
St John's Coll -
6:40.91
1
10
Elijah, Devan
Westminster
6:41.01
1
11
MacDonald, Coulton
Saunders
6:41.55
1
12
Schmidt, Nathan
St Benedict - Ca
6:42.24
1
13
Bennett, Stuart
Bluevale CI
6:46.44
1
14
Graham, Brandon
AB Lucas
6:48.62
1
15
Caudle, Dan
St James
6:53.99
1
--
Hartman, Patrick
St Anne's - Clin
DNF
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
13.62
nwi
1
2
Dailleboust, Luke
FE Madill
13.98
nwi
1
3
Craik, Ben
Saunders
14.39
nwi
1
4
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
14.48
nwi
1
5
Frizzell, Mike
St Thomas Aquina
14.54
nwi
1
6
Potter, Will
South Huron
14.57
nwi
1
7
Turner, Garrett
Ursuline College
14.59
nwi
1
8
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
15.88
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
13.42
nwi
2
3
Potter, Will
South Huron
14.15
nwi
2
2
Craik, Ben
Saunders
14.31
nwi
1
4
Dailleboust, Luke
FE Madill
14.36
nwi
1
5
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
14.37
nwi
2
7
Frizzell, Mike
St Thomas Aquina
14.59
nwi
2
8
Turner, Garrett
Ursuline College
14.61
nwi
2
6
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
14.84
nwi
1
9
Giorgi, Mike
Lambton Central
14.84
nwi
1
10
Janikowski, Phil
St Thomas of Vil
15.23
nwi
1
11
Taylor, Nathan
St Christopher
15.24
nwi
2
12
ARCHER, MORGAN
Saugeen
15.25
nwi
2
--
Tilden, Hunter
St Thomas Aquina
DQ
nwi
1
--
Leitert, Brandyn
Erin
DNS
nwi
2
--
Geddes, Cameron
Catholic Central
DNS
nwi
1
--
Parisotto, Nick
Our Lady of Lour
DNS
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
FINNIGAN, CONNOR
Resurrection
14.23
nwi
1
2
Storr, Brett
St Clair
14.73
nwi
1
3
Hesman, Nathan
Sandwich
14.93
nwi
1
4
Gordon, Sam
North Lambton
15.30
nwi
1
5
BALESDENT, NATHAN
Galt CVI
15.57
nwi
1
6
Taylor, Zach
St Christopher
15.98
nwi
1
7
HUGHES, GARCY
Chesley District
16.22
nwi
1
--
Roe, Spencer
Chatham-Kent
DQ
nwi
1
Mens 100m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
FINNIGAN, CONNOR
Resurrection
14.47
nwi
1
2
Hesman, Nathan
Sandwich
14.99
nwi
2
3
Storr, Brett
St Clair
15.01
nwi
2
4
Roe, Spencer
Chatham-Kent
15.32
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Zach
St Christopher
15.37
nwi
1
6
Gordon, Sam
North Lambton
15.72
nwi
2
7
BALESDENT, NATHAN
Galt CVI
16.15
nwi
2
8
HUGHES, GARCY
Chesley District
16.19
nwi
1
9
Dunbar, Jake
Medway
16.34
nwi
2
10
Morris, Kyle
Sir Frederick Ba
16.36
nwi
2
11
CALLENDAR, ELIJAH
Forest Heights
16.65
nwi
1
12
Fryer-Da, Christian
Cameron Heights
16.68
nwi
1
13
Giffin, Jesse
Holy Cross - Str
16.81
nwi
1
14
deRuiter, Carson
St Anne's - Clin
17.23
nwi
2
15
Ferguson, Mackenzie
Sir Frederick Ba
17.47
nwi
1
--
Holden, Darren
Huron Park
DNS
nwi
2
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
14.04
-0.7
1
2
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
14.40
-0.7
1
3
Sparling, Grant
St Anne's - Clin
14.57
-0.7
1
4
Gow, Branden
Belle River
14.65
-0.7
1
5
Fourie, Charl
Bluevale CI
14.65
-0.7
1
6
GREEN, CHRISTOPHER
Cameron Heights
14.97
-0.7
1
7
Long, Mitch
Harrow
15.02
-0.7
1
8
West, Mat
Walkerton Distri
15.13
-0.7
1
Mens 110m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
14.44
-0.1
2
4
Sparling, Grant
St Anne's - Clin
14.68
-0.1
2
5
Fourie, Charl
Bluevale CI
14.87
-0.1
2
2
Long, Mitch
Harrow
15.10
+0.0
1
2
Gow, Branden
Belle River
15.10
+0.0
1
6
West, Mat
Walkerton Distri
15.20
+0.0
1
7
Rittinger, Devon
Forest Heights
15.22
+0.0
1
8
GREEN, CHRISTOPHER
Cameron Heights
15.38
-0.1
2
9
Landry, Kyle
Sandwich
15.87
+0.0
1
10
deRuiter, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
15.92
+0.0
1
11
Paisley, Michael
Lambton Central
15.95
-0.1
2
12
Gray, Michael
Lambton Central
15.99
+0.0
1
13
Bisschop, Jevon
East Elgin
16.66
-0.1
2
14
Callahan, Tyler
Saunders
16.82
-0.1
2
15
Gruninger, Matt
Sir Frederick Ba
17.27
+0.0
1
16
Walsh, Nathan
St Michael Cath
17.86
-0.1
2
Mens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Sherwood, Jordan
Cameron Heights
39.44
2
2
Konecny, Chase
West Elgin
40.45
2
3
Stemmler, Aaron
St David
40.49
2
4
Parris, Khalil
Sandwich
40.93
2
5
Potter, Will
South Huron
41.42
2
6
Huzevka, Jordan
Northern - Sarni
42.04
2
7
Fortier, Jesse
FE Madill
42.07
1
8
Janikowski, Phil
St Thomas of Vil
42.18
1
9
Gardner, Destin
Vincent Massey
42.54
2
10
Frizzell, Mike
St Thomas Aquina
42.72
1
11
STIRLING, MATTHEW
Huron Heights -
43.26
1
12
Emode, Mark
Hon WC Kennedy
43.33
2
13
Martinello, Sam
St Mary's - Kitc
43.42
1
14
McLaughlin, Evan
Our Lady of Lour
44.18
1
15
Rublik, Austin
Mother Teresa -
45.61
1
16
Davidson, Garrett
FE Madill
46.94
1
Mens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Day, Carter
Sandwich
41.03
2
2
MCHAINA, MADALITSO
Southwood
42.28
2
3
FINNIGAN, CONNOR
Resurrection
43.01
2
4
Mole, Noah
St Thomas of Vil
43.37
2
5
Hesman, Nathan
Sandwich
43.77
2
6
Storr, Brett
St Clair
44.38
2
7
Ferguson, Mackenzie
Sir Frederick Ba
44.98
2
8
Fryer-Da, Christian
Cameron Heights
46.61
1
9
Cowell, Matt
Belle River
46.63
1
10
FISCHER, ABE
Walkerton Distri
47.01
1
11
macneill, micheal
AB Lucas
47.39
1
12
Riley, Mac
Guelph
48.07
1
13
deRuiter, Carson
St Anne's - Clin
48.16
1
14
Morris, Kyle
Sir Frederick Ba
48.54
1
15
deRegt, Maarten
London Christian
52.39
1
--
Matijevic, Marko
Mother Teresa -
DNS
2
Mens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Arsenault, Calvin
St Mary's - Kitc
54.79
2
2
Sparling, Grant
St Anne's - Clin
56.13
2
3
Dailleboust, Ben
FE Madill
56.16
2
4
Sutton, Charlie
John F Ross
56.78
2
5
Hesman, Micah
Sandwich
56.82
2
6
Beaudoin, Shawn
Sandwich
57.06
2
7
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
59.82
1
8
Webster, Broderick
Northern - Sarni
1:00.03
1
9
deRuiter, Matt
St Anne's - Clin
1:00.53
1
10
Uzunovic, Ervin
Guelph
1:00.65
1
11
Mah, Jeff
John F Ross
1:01.26
1
12
Gray, Michael
Lambton Central
1:01.35
2
13
Landry, Kyle
Sandwich
1:01.69
1
14
Kabutangana, Wilson
Sir Frederick Ba
1:03.17
1
15
Hartman, Patrick
St Anne's - Clin
1:07.34
1
--
Fourie, Charl
Bluevale CI
DQ
2
Mens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Essex
45.13
2
2
Relay Team
Medway
45.35
2
3
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
45.44
2
4
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
45.52
2
5
Relay Team
Resurrection
45.78
2
6
Relay Team
FE Madill
45.94
1
7
Relay Team
Holy Names - Win
45.97
2
8
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
46.13
1
9
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
46.29
2
10
Relay Team
WF Herman
46.46
2
11
Relay Team
Catholic Central
46.52
1
12
Relay Team
West Elgin
47.99
1
13
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
48.19
1
14
Relay Team
Strathroy
48.59
1
--
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
John F Ross
DNS
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Sandwich
46.23
2
2
Relay Team
Catholic Central
46.82
2
3
Relay Team
WF Herman
46.84
2
4
Relay Team
Galt CVI
47.45
2
5
Relay Team
St Thomas of Vil
47.92
2
6
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
48.39
1
7
Relay Team
Resurrection
48.43
1
8
Relay Team
London Central
48.58
1
9
Relay Team
Forest Heights
48.87
1
10
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
49.22
2
11
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
49.32
1
12
Relay Team
Grand River CI
49.34
2
13
Relay Team
Stratford Northw
49.52
1
--
Relay Team
St Mary's - St M
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
St Christopher
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Huron Park
DNS
1
Mens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
42.21
2
2
Relay Team
WF Herman
42.88
2
3
Relay Team
Forest Heights
42.88
2
4
Relay Team
FE Madill
42.96
2
5
Relay Team
Holy Names - Win
43.27
2
6
Relay Team
Sandwich
43.60
2
7
Relay Team
London Central
43.61
2
8
Relay Team
Chatham-Kent
44.69
1
9
Relay Team
Grand River CI
44.75
1
10
Relay Team
John F Ross
45.32
1
11
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
46.05
1
12
Relay Team
Central Huron
46.50
1
13
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
47.16
1
--
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
DQ
1
--
Relay Team
Catholic Central
DQ
2
--
Relay Team
Sir John A MacDo
DNS
1
Mens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
WF Herman
3:21.82
2
2
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
3:22.70
2
3
Relay Team
Sandwich
3:26.86
2
4
Relay Team
Catholic Central
3:29.95
2
5
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
3:30.18
2
6
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
3:30.36
2
7
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
3:31.23
2
8
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
3:33.09
1
9
Relay Team
Holy Names - Win
3:34.08
1
10
Relay Team
Lambton Central
3:34.92
1
11
Relay Team
Strathroy
3:36.62
1
12
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
3:37.97
1
13
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
3:38.53
1
14
Relay Team
London Central
3:46.99
1
--
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
DNF
1
--
Relay Team
FE Madill
DQ
2
Mens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baggio, Austin
Our Lady of Lour
15.11m
(49'6.75)
1
2
Harris, Colin
Leamington
14.89m
(48'10)
1
3
Ferrence, Emmett
Sir Frederick Ba
14.88m
(48'9.75)
1
4
Vandeven, Josh
Strathroy
14.50m
(47'6.75)
1
5
Cambri, Christopher
Sir Frederick Ba
14.41m
(47'3.25)
1
6
Collins, Michael
Belle River
14.24m
(46'8.5)
1
7
Palmer, Lucas
Walkerville
14.15m
(46'5)
1
8
Ellsworth, Amari
Essex
13.65m
(44'9.25)
1
9
Moylan, Jack
Glendale - Tills
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
10
Vermette, Andrew
Catholic Central
13.22m
(43'4.25)
1
11
BAUMAN, CHADD
Elmira
13.16m
(43'2)
1
12
CHEREWKA, CURTIS
Delhi
12.83m
(42'1)
1
13
Ambros, Nolan
Glendale - Tills
11.35m
(37'2.75)
1
14
Schaafsma, Tim
London Christian
10.54m
(34'6.75)
1
--
DEMPSEY, MITCHELL
St Benedict - Ca
DNS
(--)
1
--
CRANDALL, BRADY
Simcoe
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Martin, Andrew
Strathroy
14.84m
(48'8.25)
1
2
Ellenor, Sam
St Christopher
14.10m
(46'3)
1
3
Lamondin, Lucas
St Michael Cath
13.95m
(45'9)
1
4
Josie, Mackenzie
Central Huron
13.29m
(43'7)
1
5
Carscadden, Keith
Belle River
13.00m
(42'7.75)
1
6
ROSS, MATTHEW
Cameron Heights
12.65m
(41'6)
1
7
McKenzie, Devon
Sir Frederick Ba
12.63m
(41'5)
1
8
Nantais, Jarrett
Essex
12.53m
(41'1.25)
1
9
MCLEOD, COLTON
Holy Trinity - S
12.49m
(40'11.5)
1
10
MARK, JORDAN
St John's Coll -
12.39m
(40'7.75)
1
11
Lomazzo, Adam
Sandwich
12.38m
(40'7.25)
1
12
Kim, Min Woo
London Christian
12.34m
(40'5.75)
1
13
Webster, Logan
Kingsville
12.24m
(40'1.75)
1
14
RAWN, TRAVIS
Owen Sound
12.22m
(40'1)
1
15
Elliott, Derek
Mitchell
12.15m
(39'10.25)
1
16
PILAR, STEPHEN
Saugeen
11.89m
(39'0)
1
Mens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Jordan
Vincent Massey
18.92m
(62'0.75)
1
2
Girard, Darnell
WF Herman
16.96m
(55'7.5)
1
3
Boersma, Brett
Northern - Sarni
15.22m
(49'11)
1
4
Bowman, Kevin
Saugeen
15.15m
(49'8.25)
1
5
Mallough, Zach
Mother Teresa -
15.11m
(49'6.75)
1
6
Dame, Josh
Essex
14.98m
(49'1.75)
1
7
VARGA, TYLER
Cameron Heights
13.52m
(44'4.25)
1
8
NAY, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
13.33m
(43'8.75)
1
9
Branch, Cameron
Essex
13.29m
(43'7)
1
10
Dinich, Aaron
St Thomas Aquina
12.76m
(41'10.25)
1
11
Parsons, Joe
Ingersoll
12.57m
(41'2.75)
1
12
Wheatley, Mark
London South
12.51m
(41'0.5)
1
13
Lebbink, Alex
Norwell
12.47m
(40'10.75)
1
14
Dobbin, Matt
Stratford Northw
12.46m
(40'10.5)
1
15
Leeming, Matt
Montcalm
11.90m
(39'0.5)
1
--
BURDETT, NICK
Assumption - Bra
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Zottl, Nick
Northern - Sarni
50.21m
(164'8.75)
1
2
Girard, Todd
General Amherst
49.85m
(163'6.5)
1
3
Vandeven, Josh
Strathroy
49.68m
(162'11.75)
1
4
Burns, James
Bluevale CI
49.40m
(162'0.75)
1
5
Wilson, Lee
Sarnia
43.95m
(144'2.25)
1
6
Cook, Jesse
Medway
40.49m
(132'10)
1
7
MIDDLETON, TYLER
Saugeen
39.12m
(128'4)
1
8
DORMAN, DANIEL
Eastwood CI
37.31m
(122'4.75)
1
9
Chapman, Andrew
Our Lady of Lour
35.93m
(117'10.5)
1
10
Cambri, Christopher
Sir Frederick Ba
35.34m
(115'11.25)
1
11
LeClair, Kellen
FJ Brennan
35.23m
(115'7)
1
12
MacSorley, Mac
St Michael Cath
34.76m
(114'0.5)
1
13
Knop, Dennis
FE Madill
34.28m
(112'5.5)
1
14
GALLANT, JOSHUA
Southwood
33.91m
(111'3)
1
15
Vermette, Andrew
Catholic Central
33.58m
(110'2)
1
--
Langford, Jeff
Sir Frederick Ba
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Affleck, Trevor
Kingsville
42.34m
(138'10.75)
1
2
PILAR, STEPHEN
Saugeen
40.29m
(132'2)
1
3
Martin, Andrew
Strathroy
39.93m
(131'0)
1
4
Liu, Zehao
Vincent Massey
39.08m
(128'2.5)
1
5
Elliott, Derek
Mitchell
37.07m
(121'7.25)
1
6
Lamondin, Lucas
St Michael Cath
36.90m
(121'0.75)
1
7
Parete, Marco
St Clair
36.71m
(120'5.25)
1
8
DAMME, JACK VAN
Bluevale CI
35.45m
(116'3.5)
1
9
Pedersen, Josh
Erin
34.98m
(114'9)
1
10
Nyhof, Everett
Sir Frederick Ba
33.21m
(108'11.25)
1
11
Brekelmans, Simon
Central Elgin
32.10m
(105'3.75)
1
12
Robinet, Jordan
Belle River
31.64m
(103'9.5)
1
13
BORSUK, JOEY
Pauline Johnson
31.32m
(102'9)
1
14
Ellenor, Sam
St Christopher
30.78m
(100'11.75)
1
15
Hestlinga, James
Westside Seconda
30.08m
(98'8.25)
1
16
Mackie, Kevin
Sir Frederick Ba
26.77m
(87'9.75)
1
Mens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Young, Jordan
Vincent Massey
61.02m
(200'2.25)
1
2
Bowman, Kevin
Saugeen
47.79m
(156'9.5)
1
3
Dame, Josh
Essex
46.24m
(151'8.25)
1
4
Nyugen, Charles
St Joseph's - St
46.01m
(150'11.25)
1
5
Heming, Garrett
St Thomas Aquina
42.13m
(138'2.5)
1
6
Kuik, Mitch
FE Madill
40.52m
(132'11.25)
1
7
Cullen, Andrew
Medway
40.10m
(131'6.5)
1
8
Medel, Dan
Riverside
39.71m
(130'3.25)
1
9
Chitiim, Luke
Riverside
39.27m
(128'10)
1
10
West, Mat
Walkerton Distri
39.21m
(128'7.5)
1
11
Godwin, Thomas
Saugeen
38.33m
(125'9)
1
12
Wheatley, Mark
London South
37.49m
(122'11.75)
1
13
Kreitzer, Taylor
Belle River
37.16m
(121'10.75)
1
14
O'Neil, Jacob
Medway
36.26m
(118'11.5)
1
15
NAY, JAMIE
Cameron Heights
33.23m
(109'0.25)
1
--
Dunlop, Jayce
Saugeen
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Shepley, Josh
Belle River
57.26m
(187'10.25)
1
2
Bazzi, Hussein
Vincent Massey
49.07m
(160'11.75)
1
3
Smith, Ryan
Vincent Massey
47.87m
(157'0.5)
1
4
Collins, Michael
Belle River
47.63m
(156'3)
1
5
Kelly, Isaiah
London Central
47.21m
(154'10.5)
1
6
GORGI, BRAEDON
Our Lady of Lour
45.28m
(148'6.5)
1
7
MCDOWALL, LUKAS
Pauline Johnson
44.58m
(146'3)
1
8
Thelwell, DeSean
Regina Mundi
44.04m
(144'5.75)
1
9
LeClair, Kellen
FJ Brennan
42.60m
(139'9)
1
10
Chesney, Will
Huron Park
41.26m
(135'4.25)
1
11
Dyck, Brady
East Elgin
37.82m
(124'0.75)
1
12
MARTIN, COLTON
Assumption - Bra
37.36m
(122'6.75)
1
13
Redka, Evan
Glenview Park
35.53m
(116'6.75)
1
14
VanBelois, Brian
St Joseph's - St
32.34m
(106'1)
1
--
Duddy, Mike
St Michael Cath
FOUL
(--)
1
--
ROBINSON, DAKOTTA
Waterford
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Withers, Matt
Northern - Sarni
48.26m
(158'4)
1
2
McLean, Hayden
St Christopher
47.28m
(155'1.25)
1
3
Kemmere, Hube
Kingsville
46.17m
(151'5.5)
1
4
Keys, Alex
FJ Brennan
45.53m
(149'4.5)
1
5
Pavey, James
St Patrick's - S
43.57m
(142'11.25)
1
6
Keating, Jason
St James
41.82m
(137'2.25)
1
7
Vader, Anthony
FE Madill
40.33m
(132'3.75)
1
8
STEWART, JAKE
Holy Trinity - S
38.24m
(125'5.5)
1
9
Collins, Bailey
HB Beal
37.58m
(123'3.5)
1
10
CALEY, JOSH
Saugeen
36.30m
(119'1)
1
11
JONES, AUSTIN
Brantford Colleg
34.71m
(113'10.5)
1
12
James, Garrett
Stratford Northw
33.69m
(110'6.25)
1
13
Harris, Sean
Medway
32.50m
(106'7.5)
1
14
Smith, Ben
Medway
31.33m
(102'9.25)
1
15
Taylor, Scott
South Huron
30.26m
(99'3.25)
1
--
VANVEEN, NOAH
Kincardine
FOUL
(--)
1
Mens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Kreitzer, Brad
Belle River
59.29m
(194'6.25)
1
2
Kreitzer, Taylor
Belle River
55.66m
(182'7.25)
1
3
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
53.04m
(174'0)
1
4
Veenstra, Richard
Vincent Massey
51.70m
(169'7.25)
1
5
Paisley, Michael
Lambton Central
48.95m
(160'7)
1
6
Kuik, Mitch
FE Madill
47.47m
(155'8.75)
1
7
DANECKE, ERIC
Grand River CI
47.03m
(154'3.5)
1
8
Mels, Isaiah
Westminster
46.84m
(153'8)
1
9
Godwin, Thomas
Saugeen
46.30m
(151'10.75)
1
10
Anderson, Nolan
Mother Teresa -
45.17m
(148'2.25)
1
11
PRINE, JOSH
Waterford
45.02m
(147'8.25)
1
12
Runhart, Stephen
South Huron
44.91m
(147'4)
1
13
Bentley, Tom
Centre Dufferin
44.44m
(145'9.5)
1
14
McIntosh, Mitch
St Michael Cath
40.34m
(132'4)
1
15
SCHNEIDER, TYLER
Resurrection
39.06m
(128'1.75)
1
16
Herglotz, Cole
Medway
37.67m
(123'7)
1
Mens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Way, Trevor
Vincent Massey
1.78m
(5'10)
1
2
Cok, Braden
Sir John A MacDo
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
3
Beckett, Curtis
Ingersoll
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
4
NEWMAN, DEXTER
John Diefenbaker
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
5
Pham, Terry
Guelph
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Fleming, Quinn
Sandwich
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
6
Cousins, Adam
FE Madill
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
10
Froese, Cornelius
Leamington
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
11
deVroomen, Tom
Strathroy
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
11
Earnshaw, Reid
Southwood
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Knop, Dennis
FE Madill
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
8
Parris, Khalil
Sandwich
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
13
Baker, Ryan
Lord Dorchester
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
13
Nancekivell, Colin
Lord Dorchester
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
15
Dennis, Daniel
St Christopher
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
--
VANDYK, THAINE
West Hill - Owen
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
VanKlave, Christian
Lambton Central
1.71m
(5'7.25)
1
2
Willemse, Kevin
St Christopher
1.68m
(5'6)
1
3
YORKE, MITCHELL
St David
1.68m
(5'6)
1
4
Swarath, Matt
Lambton Central
1.68m
(5'6)
1
5
CROCOCK, BEN
Assumption - Bra
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
5
Peters, Alex
FE Madill
1.65m
(5'4.75)
1
10
Bushfield, Ryan
Stratford Centra
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Darlington, Thomas
Huron Park
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
7
Crawford, Mackenzie
South Huron
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
9
Koomans, Jonathan
Chatham Christia
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
11
ADARAN, IFABIYI
Huron Heights -
1.55m
(5'1)
1
11
MILLER, DANIEL
Sacred Heart - W
1.55m
(5'1)
1
13
GREGORY, MARCUS
Forest Heights
1.55m
(5'1)
1
--
Templeton, Matt
Northern - Sarni
NH
(--)
1
--
Gabriel, Nethaniel
Strathroy
DNS
(--)
1
--
Butcher, Locky
London Central
DNS
(--)
1
Mens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Wilhelm, Branden
Woodstock
2.18m
(7'1.75)
1
2
Campbell, Scott
Lambton Central
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
3
West, Mat
Walkerton Distri
1.94m
(6'4.25)
1
4
Eaton, Quinton
Listowel
1.88m
(6'2)
1
5
Xu, Kevin
Sandwich
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
5
Knelsen, Jay
Valley Heights
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
7
Nightingale, David
Woodland Christi
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
8
INTHAVONKY, BARNEY
Forest Heights
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
9
VanDyk, Erik
Strathroy
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
9
Smith, Tyler
FE Madill
1.80m
(5'10.75)
1
11
Beaudoin, Shawn
Sandwich
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
12
Boles, Mark
Catholic Central
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
13
Armour, Jeremy
College Avenue
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
14
THOMAS, ROBERT
Glenview Park
1.75m
(5'8.75)
1
15
DiTomasso, Eric
Sandwich
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
16
Crough, Austin
St Anne - Windso
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
Mens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cok, Braden
Sir John A MacDo
6.21m
(20'4.25)
nwi
1
2
Leitert, Brandyn
Erin
6.10m
(20'0)
nwi
1
3
Dailleboust, Luke
FE Madill
6.01m
(19'8.5)
nwi
1
4
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
5
Davis, Tyrell
Catholic Central
5.88m
(19'3.5)
nwi
1
6
Smith, Tyrell
FE Madill
5.82m
(19'1)
nwi
1
7
Denni, Kyle Patrick
Resurrection
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
8
Thompson, Malcolm
Holy Names - Win
5.75m
(18'10.25)
nwi
1
9
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
5.66m
(18'6.75)
nwi
1
10
Gardner, Destin
Vincent Massey
5.56m
(18'2.75)
nwi
1
11
Fortier, Jesse
FE Madill
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
12
Deller, Graham
Glencoe
5.47m
(17'11.25)
nwi
1
13
Li, Bruce
Medway
5.36m
(17'7)
nwi
1
14
Kreller, Austin
Bluevale CI
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
--
Goad, Scott
Mother Teresa -
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
snarr, william
John F Ross
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Enache, Roland
Chatham-Kent
6.08m
(19'11.25)
-1.0
1
2
Sinden, Kyle
Glendale - Tills
6.06m
(19'10.5)
-0.6
1
3
MCHAINA, MADALITSO
Southwood
6.05m
(19'10)
-0.4
1
4
Beynen, Jeremy
Woodstock
5.97m
(19'7)
nwi
1
5
James, Khaliel
Catholic Central
5.83m
(19'1.5)
-0.3
1
6
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
5.69m
(18'8)
-1.0
1
7
Taylor, Stephen
Oakridge
5.69m
(18'8)
-0.3
1
8
Butcher, Locky
London Central
5.63m
(18'5.5)
-0.9
1
9
CROCOCK, BEN
Assumption - Bra
5.60m
(18'4.25)
-0.4
1
10
JOSEPH, SULAXSAN
Waterloo CI
5.49m
(18'0)
-0.5
1
11
Brokers, Craig
St Mary's - Wood
5.45m
(17'10.5)
nwi
1
12
Affleck, Trevor
Kingsville
5.30m
(17'4.5)
-2.0
1
13
Kentner, Marcus
WF Herman
5.18m
(16'11.75)
nwi
1
14
Grimm, Justin
Westside Seconda
5.15m
(16'10.75)
-0.5
1
15
Cimino, Matthew
Centennial Colle
5.14m
(16'10.25)
nwi
1
--
Crombleholm, Sinjon
St Thomas Aquina
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
ODONNELL, MITCH
Forest Heights
6.89m
(22'7.25)
nwi
1
2
Wilhelm, Branden
Woodstock
6.85m
(22'5.5)
nwi
1
3
Bednarik, Tom
Chatham-Kent
6.58m
(21'7)
nwi
1
4
Pellett, Cole
FE Madill
6.47m
(21'2.5)
nwi
1
5
Ballagh, Michael
FE Madill
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
6
Stevens-Guil, Symon
John F Ross
6.17m
(20'2.75)
nwi
1
7
PETERS, MIKE
Grand River CI
6.13m
(20'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Muschette, Marvin
Resurrection
6.08m
(19'11.25)
nwi
1
9
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
6.06m
(19'10.5)
nwi
1
10
Bell, Riley
Central Elgin
6.04m
(19'9.75)
nwi
1
11
Hesman, Gideon
Sandwich
6.03m
(19'9.25)
nwi
1
12
Nawesei, Egbo
Holy Names - Win
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
12
Ascott, Mike
WF Herman
6.02m
(19'9)
nwi
1
14
Kabutangana, Wilson
Sir Frederick Ba
5.83m
(19'1.5)
nwi
1
15
Pellett, Brayden
FE Madill
5.71m
(18'8.75)
nwi
1
16
Raab, Max
Our Lady of Lour
5.51m
(18'0.75)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Cok, Braden
Sir John A MacDo
13.11m
(43'0)
nwi
1
2
Leitert, Brandyn
Erin
12.83m
(42'1)
nwi
1
3
Taveirne, Mitchell
Essex
12.77m
(41'10.75)
nwi
1
4
Flanagan, Riley
St Mary's - Kitc
12.53m
(41'1.25)
nwi
1
5
Goad, Scott
Mother Teresa -
12.47m
(40'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Thompson, Malcolm
Holy Names - Win
12.34m
(40'5.75)
nwi
1
7
Brown, Cormac
St Patrick's - S
12.07m
(39'7)
nwi
1
8
Taveirne, Jacob
Essex
11.90m
(39'0.5)
nwi
1
9
Maurer, Kevin
Strathroy
11.74m
(38'6)
nwi
1
10
Laird, Devon
Northern - Sarni
11.71m
(38'5)
nwi
1
11
LEE, SPENCER
Assumption - Bra
11.56m
(37'11)
nwi
1
12
Deller, Graham
Glencoe
11.44m
(37'6.25)
nwi
1
13
White, Jeremy
Medway
11.31m
(37'1.25)
nwi
1
14
Sarwar, Mujahid
Mother Teresa -
11.30m
(37'0.75)
nwi
1
--
Kreller, Austin
Bluevale CI
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Smith, Tyrell
FE Madill
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCHAINA, MADALITSO
Southwood
12.98m
(42'7)
nwi
1
2
Bortolin, Angelo
Holy Names - Win
12.73m
(41'9)
nwi
1
3
Poletek, Chris
Westside Seconda
12.58m
(41'3.25)
nwi
1
4
Luong, Bill
Centennial Colle
12.35m
(40'6)
nwi
1
5
Taylor, Stephen
Oakridge
12.27m
(40'3)
nwi
1
6
Goddard, Garrick
L’Essor
12.06m
(39'6.75)
nwi
1
7
Koomans, Jonathan
Chatham Christia
12.03m
(39'5.5)
nwi
1
8
Peters, Alex
FE Madill
11.86m
(38'10.75)
nwi
1
9
Lamoure, Troy
Glendale - Tills
11.69m
(38'4)
nwi
1
10
Jamili, Josh
WF Herman
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
11
Folani, Fiyin
Holy Names - Win
11.59m
(38'0.25)
nwi
1
12
Bushfield, Ryan
Stratford Centra
11.52m
(37'9.5)
nwi
1
13
Crombleholm, Sinjon
St Thomas Aquina
11.25m
(36'10.75)
nwi
1
14
ADARAN, IFABIYI
Huron Heights -
11.20m
(36'8.75)
nwi
1
--
Butcher, Locky
London Central
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
ALMAS, TRISTAN
Brantford Colleg
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Pellett, Cole
FE Madill
13.84m
(45'4.75)
nwi
1
2
Riosa, Steven
London Christian
13.75m
(45'1.25)
nwi
1
3
Ascott, Mike
WF Herman
13.73m
(45'0.5)
nwi
1
4
Gauthier, Jaydon
WF Herman
13.65m
(44'9.25)
nwi
1
5
Bednarik, Tom
Chatham-Kent
13.58m
(44'6.5)
nwi
1
6
Raab, Max
Our Lady of Lour
12.96m
(42'6)
nwi
1
7
Foldesi, Devin
Cardinal Carter
12.93m
(42'5)
nwi
1
8
Ballagh, Michael
FE Madill
12.91m
(42'4.25)
nwi
1
9
Muschette, Marvin
Resurrection
12.88m
(42'3)
nwi
1
10
GEBHARDT, ALEX
Walkerton Distri
12.60m
(41'4)
nwi
1
11
Withers, Tyler
Northern - Sarni
12.49m
(40'11.5)
nwi
1
12
Carey, Logan
Strathroy
12.41m
(40'8.5)
nwi
1
13
JENKINS, JOHAN
Delhi
12.30m
(40'4.25)
nwi
1
14
SCHULZ, JORDAN
Waterloo CI
12.13m
(39'9.5)
nwi
1
--
Bell, Riley
Central Elgin
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Wells, Ryan
Huron Park
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Mens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Choja, Brian
Oakridge
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
2
Young, Connor
Saunders
3.70m
(12'1.5)
1
3
Abbruzzese, Corey
Kingsville
3.15m
(10'4)
1
4
McNevin, Grahame
Sandwich
3.15m
(10'4)
1
5
Tilden, Hunter
St Thomas Aquina
3.15m
(10'4)
1
6
Froese, Cornelius
Leamington
3.00m
(9'10)
1
6
Marlow, Ashton
Oakridge
3.00m
(9'10)
1
8
McAiney, Ryan
St Anne - Windso
3.00m
(9'10)
1
9
Mundt, Brian
Sir John A MacDo
3.00m
(9'10)
1
10
Mendez, Trevon
Resurrection
2.85m
(9'4)
1
10
Fleming, Quinn
Sandwich
2.85m
(9'4)
1
12
Hamilton, Ty
Delhi
2.85m
(9'4)
1
13
Wouters, Mark
Stratford Northw
2.70m
(8'10.25)
1
14
CHEN, MARC
Cameron Heights
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
--
Dale, Caleb
Sir John A MacDo
NH
(--)
1
--
Bos, Aaron
Goderich
DNS
(--)
1
Mens Pole Vault Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Foster, Barrett
Oakridge
3.00m
(9'10)
1
2
HENNING, PAUL
Resurrection
2.90m
(9'6)
1
3
Primeau, Devon
WF Herman
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
4
Smit, Jandre
Kingsville
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
5
Monteith, Brodie
Woodstock
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
6
Bice, John
Stratford Northw
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
7
Adamson, Braden
Goderich
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
8
Seagull, Corey
Sandwich
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
10
Pelland, Erik
Sandwich
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
11
ELLIS, NOAH
Jacob Hespeler
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
11
Lupas, Richard
St Anne - Windso
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
9
DRUNG, BENJAMIN
Cameron Heights
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
13
Rigby, Brock
Saunders
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
14
SZYMANOWSKI, MATT
Resurrection
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
14
HOLDEN, MICHAEL
Grand River CI
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
Mens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Larsson, Emil
Sir John A MacDo
4.15m
(13'7.25)
1
2
Waugh, Chris
Saunders
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
3
Hartley, Matt
Saunders
4.05m
(13'3.25)
1
4
DiTomasso, Eric
Sandwich
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
5
Crough, Austin
St Anne - Windso
3.75m
(12'3.5)
1
6
Hesman, Micah
Sandwich
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
7
Scarfone, Jacob
St Thomas Aquina
3.60m
(11'9.5)
1
8
Armour, Jeremy
College Avenue
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
9
Dmytrow, Ryan
St Anne - Windso
3.40m
(11'1.75)
1
10
Mlinaric, Tim
St Anne - Windso
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
11
SHERK, KEVIN
Sir John A MacDo
3.20m
(10'5.75)
1
12
EPPEL, JOSH
Owen Sound
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
--
Lavadas, Mike
Sir Frederick Ba
NH
(--)
1
--
Steubing, James
Sir John A MacDo
NH
(--)
1
--
Kloeze, Patrick
Goderich
NH
(--)
1
--
TURBITT, SPENCER
Owen Sound
DNS
(--)
1
Mens 1500m Wheelchair
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Voss, Eric
St Michael Cath
6:47.65
1
Womens 100m Ambulatory
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Crevier, Sylvia
St Patrick's - S
16.92
nwi
1
2
Kim, Sara
London Christian
18.44
nwi
1
3
McCaig, Melissa
St Patrick's - S
22.10
nwi
1
4
Yates, Sarah
St Patrick's - S
22.92
nwi
1
--
Pitts, Rebecca
St Patrick's - S
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.82
+0.7
1
2
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
12.92
+0.7
1
3
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
12.98
+0.7
1
4
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
13.00
+0.7
1
5
Wright, Mikhaila
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.23
+0.7
1
6
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.32
+0.7
1
7
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
13.43
+0.7
1
8
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.49
+0.7
1
Womens 100m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.93
-0.1
1
2
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
13.07
nwi
2
3
Sauer, Tegan
Forest Heights
13.11
-0.1
1
4
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
13.13
nwi
2
5
Wright, Mikhaila
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.25
-0.1
1
7
Lerikos, Dimitra
Saunders
13.27
-0.1
1
8
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
13.34
-0.1
1
6
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
13.36
nwi
2
9
BETTS, BROOKE
Grey Highlands
13.42
nwi
2
10
Herman, Madison
St Joseph's - Wi
13.54
nwi
2
11
Hesley, Elizabeth
St Joseph's - Wi
13.56
-0.1
1
12
Eyndhoven, Sarah
Ingersoll
13.64
nwi
2
13
King, Kelsey
Central Huron
13.65
nwi
2
14
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
13.67
-0.1
1
15
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
13.68
nwi
2
--
DeCarolis, Celina
Holy Trinity - S
DNS
-0.1
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
12.88
nwi
1
2
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
12.90
nwi
1
3
Gillooly, Lexi
Catholic Central
12.95
nwi
1
4
MATTHEWS, KASSIDY
Simcoe
12.98
nwi
1
5
LAND, LOGAN
Holy Trinity - S
13.00
nwi
1
6
MAINLAND, ROSLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
13.08
nwi
1
7
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
13.16
nwi
1
8
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
13.32
nwi
1
Womens 100m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
12.95
nwi
1
2
Gillooly, Lexi
Catholic Central
12.99
nwi
2
3
Griffiths, Jade
Maranatha Christ
13.07
nwi
2
5
MATTHEWS, KASSIDY
Simcoe
13.08
nwi
2
4
MAINLAND, ROSLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
13.09
nwi
1
7
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
13.11
nwi
2
6
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
13.15
nwi
1
8
LAND, LOGAN
Holy Trinity - S
13.16
nwi
1
9
DeDecker, Elise
Catholic Central
13.23
nwi
1
10
Kulczynska, Agata
St Mary's - Kitc
13.30
nwi
2
11
Perri, Paisley
Norwell
13.32
nwi
1
12
McIlmoyl, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
13.36
nwi
1
13
Crowe, Cassidy
Northern - Sarni
13.41
nwi
2
14
Jackson, Kenzie
Central Elgin
13.41
nwi
2
15
Topfer, Monica
AB Lucas
13.46
nwi
1
16
Devos, Leah
Mother Teresa -
13.80
nwi
2
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
11.89
+0.1
1
2
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
12.20
+0.1
1
3
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
12.37
+0.1
1
4
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
12.39
+0.1
1
5
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.51
+0.1
1
6
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
12.52
+0.1
1
7
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.69
+0.1
1
8
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
12.87
+0.1
1
Womens 100m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
12.23
nwi
2
2
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
12.32
+1.3
1
3
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
12.54
nwi
2
5
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
12.55
nwi
2
4
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
12.56
+1.3
1
6
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
12.57
+1.3
1
7
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.69
+1.3
1
8
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
12.81
+1.3
1
9
Liberis, Victoria
John Paul II - L
12.84
+1.3
1
10
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
12.90
+1.3
1
11
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
12.91
nwi
2
12
Smith, Kayla
FE Madill
12.99
nwi
2
13
Costa, Sara
St Thomas Aquina
13.12
nwi
2
14
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
13.37
nwi
2
15
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
13.56
nwi
2
16
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
14.31
+1.3
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
FRASER, ALISON
John F Ross
25.89
-1.6
1
2
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
26.81
-1.6
1
3
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
27.01
-1.6
1
4
BULTEN, RHEANNA
Preston Secondar
27.25
-1.6
1
5
Adams, Carolyn
AB Lucas
27.40
-1.6
1
6
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
27.55
-1.6
1
7
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
27.73
-1.6
1
8
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
35.27
-1.6
1
Womens 200m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
FRASER, ALISON
John F Ross
26.86
-1.0
2
3
BULTEN, RHEANNA
Preston Secondar
27.33
-1.0
2
5
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
27.36
-1.0
2
7
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
27.43
-1.0
2
2
Dalley, Madison
Belle River
27.49
-1.7
1
8
Adams, Carolyn
AB Lucas
27.59
-1.0
2
4
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
27.96
-1.7
1
6
Muma, Sarah
Central Elgin
28.01
-1.7
1
9
Wright, Mikhaila
Sir Wilfrid Laur
28.01
-1.7
1
10
King, Kelsey
Central Huron
28.36
-1.7
1
11
Darmon, Kelsi
Centre Wellingto
28.38
-1.0
2
12
Quick, Amber
Leamington
28.43
-1.0
2
13
McPhail, Shauna
Lambton Central
28.81
-1.7
1
14
Smith, Steffie
Montcalm
28.94
-1.7
1
15
Suski, Kasia
Catholic Central
28.95
-1.0
2
--
Sprout, Bailey
Resurrection
DNS
-1.7
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
27.27
-1.3
1
2
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
27.48
-1.3
1
3
MATTHEWS, KASSIDY
Simcoe
27.52
-1.3
1
4
Barbon, Elizabeth
Mother Teresa -
27.78
-1.3
1
5
Gillooly, Lexi
Catholic Central
27.84
-1.3
1
6
Crowe, Cassidy
Northern - Sarni
28.04
-1.3
1
7
MAINLAND, ROSLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
28.27
-1.3
1
8
DeDecker, Elise
Catholic Central
28.50
-1.3
1
Womens 200m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
26.80
nwi
2
2
MATTHEWS, KASSIDY
Simcoe
26.85
nwi
1
3
Barbon, Elizabeth
Mother Teresa -
27.01
nwi
2
4
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
27.11
nwi
1
5
Crowe, Cassidy
Northern - Sarni
27.26
nwi
1
7
Gillooly, Lexi
Catholic Central
27.28
nwi
1
6
DeDecker, Elise
Catholic Central
27.29
nwi
2
8
MAINLAND, ROSLYN
Waterloo-Oxford
27.37
nwi
2
9
Kulczynska, Agata
St Mary's - Kitc
27.46
nwi
1
10
Beukeboom, Adriana
Catholic Central
27.59
nwi
2
11
Wilson, Mariah
Huron Park
27.65
nwi
1
12
Chretien, Cassie
L’Essor
27.71
nwi
2
13
Coughlin, Natalie
General Amherst
27.73
nwi
2
14
BUTTINGER, DANIELLE
Resurrection
27.90
nwi
1
15
Gazzola, Chelsea
St James
28.28
nwi
2
16
McIlmoyl, Bridget
Mother Teresa -
28.31
nwi
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
25.23
-2.0
1
2
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
26.05
-2.0
1
3
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
26.42
-2.0
1
4
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
26.53
-2.0
1
5
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.59
-2.0
1
6
MacNeill, Christine
London Central
26.67
-2.0
1
7
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
27.05
-2.0
1
8
Setterington, Nicole
Oakridge
27.28
-2.0
1
Womens 200m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
25.23
-1.3
1
3
Johnson, McKenzie
Sir Wilfrid Laur
26.42
-1.3
1
2
Kurtimah, Marissa
Guelph
26.51
-1.3
2
5
Carrique, Jenny
Grand River CI
26.57
-1.3
1
7
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
26.58
-1.3
1
4
MacNeill, Christine
London Central
26.64
-1.3
2
8
Setterington, Nicole
Oakridge
26.84
-1.3
1
9
Grzywnowicz, Amy
Mother Teresa -
27.00
-1.3
1
6
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
27.01
-1.3
2
10
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
27.42
-1.3
2
11
Haffner, Tori
Catholic Central
27.67
-1.3
2
12
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
27.97
-1.3
1
13
Laureano, Janessa
St Patrick's - S
28.07
-1.3
1
14
Abrams, Daniella
Vincent Massey
28.14
-1.3
2
15
Deschamps, Raegan
Sandwich
28.37
-1.3
2
16
MCHAINA, CHISOMO
Southwood
29.20
-1.3
2
Womens 400m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
FRASER, ALISON
John F Ross
58.30
2
2
Reddy, Michelle
St Christopher
59.34
2
3
Diemert, Ellen
West Hill - Owen
1:00.45
2
4
Pantic, Tina
WF Herman
1:01.27
2
5
Fleming, Courtney
Sandwich
1:01.75
2
6
Hendriks, Morgan
Lord Dorchester
1:01.78
2
7
Warden, Jallandra
St Joseph's - Wi
1:02.50
1
8
DeDecker, Maddie
Lord Dorchester
1:02.65
2
9
Smith, Steffie
Montcalm
1:03.29
1
10
Long, Kelly
West Hill - Owen
1:03.58
1
11
Collins, Taryn
Centre Wellingto
1:04.77
1
12
Komer, Leah
St Thomas Aquina
1:05.42
1
13
Grzywnowicz, Sara
Mother Teresa -
1:05.65
1
14
Anderson, Breanne
St Thomas Aquina
1:06.78
1
--
Mahu, Kaitlyn
Northern - Sarni
DNS
1
--
Januszek, Monica
St Mary's - Kitc
DNS
2
Womens 400m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Mcnaughton, Marissa
St Anne - Windso
1:01.03
2
2
Barbon, Elizabeth
Mother Teresa -
1:01.13
2
3
COULIS, IVY
St David
1:01.31
2
4
Monte, Paiton Del
Vincent Massey
1:01.99
1
5
BUTTINGER, DANIELLE
Resurrection
1:02.08
2
6
Casavecch, Danielle
Catholic Central
1:02.47
1
7
Grasman, Danielle
London Christian
1:02.99
1
8
Gazzola, Chelsea
St James
1:03.02
2
10
Simpson, Elena
Oakridge
1:03.30
2
9
Crawford, Montana
John F Ross
1:03.30
2
11
deVries, Ailene
Maranatha Christ
1:03.52
1
12
Jarvis, Taylor
Guelph
1:04.05
2
13
Cimino, Andrea
Catholic Central
1:04.36
1
14
Therrien, Michaela
Belle River
1:04.46
1
15
Devos, Leah
Mother Teresa -
1:07.44
1
16
Jacques, Alanna
Lambton Central
1:07.49
1
Womens 400m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
55.36
2
2
WESTNEY, JELLISA
St Benedict - Ca
56.20
2
3
Farquhar, Taylor
London Central
57.09
2
4
Reinfels, Helena
Centennial Colle
58.48
2
5
Grzywnowicz, Amy
Mother Teresa -
59.07
2
6
Barbon, Jennifer
Mother Teresa -
59.10
2
7
Pearsall, Hannah
Our Lady of Lour
1:00.72
1
8
Costa, Rachel
Our Lady of Lour
1:01.64
1
9
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
1:02.21
2
10
Stapleford, Jordan
Catholic Central
1:02.64
1
11
McLean, Alex
WF Herman
1:02.68
2
12
Snyder, Ashley
Holy Trinity - S
1:02.98
1
13
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
1:03.49
1
14
Rigg, Stephanie
London Central
1:03.50
1
15
Nicholas, Breanne
Blenheim
1:03.55
1
16
Telega, Lyndsey
Sandwich
1:04.28
1
Womens 800m Blind
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Schelhaas, Rachel
St Michael Cath
3:01.23
1
Womens 800m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phelan, Jaimie
St Mary's - Kitc
2:13.80
1
2
Diemert, Ellen
West Hill - Owen
2:18.09
1
3
Ruby, Madalyn
Huron Park
2:21.63
1
4
Rowe, Jennifer
Kitchener-Waterl
2:21.92
1
5
Collin, Cozette
Assumption - Bra
2:22.48
1
6
Reddy, Michelle
St Christopher
2:25.14
1
7
Hendriks, Morgan
Lord Dorchester
2:27.95
1
8
Ukos, Marissa
Huron Park
2:27.96
1
9
Trombley, Carlie
Holy Names - Win
2:29.79
1
10
Gill, Brittany
St Anne - Windso
2:32.15
1
11
George, Jana
North Lambton
2:32.19
1
12
Fitzgerald, Sabrina
Mother Teresa -
2:32.49
1
13
Denning, Alex
Westside Seconda
2:37.02
1
14
Jubenville, Mandie
WF Herman
2:37.61
1
15
Rakic, Aleksandra
Saunders
2:39.61
1
--
McWhinney, Jordan
St Anne's - Clin
DNS
1
Womens 800m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bickle, Ashley
Woodstock
2:25.60
1
2
Holman, Lauren
St Christopher
2:26.46
1
3
Gaudette, Jessica
St Anne - Windso
2:26.55
1
4
Scagnetto, Olivia
St Mary's - Kitc
2:26.79
1
5
Benati, Julia
Lord Dorchester
2:28.05
1
6
Cimino, Andrea
Catholic Central
2:34.97
1
6
Therrien, Michaela
Belle River
2:34.97
1
8
Jarvis, Taylor
Guelph
2:35.20
1
9
McQuiggan, Chelsey
St Joseph's - St
2:37.37
1
10
COLLIN, SAMARA
Assumption - Bra
2:38.22
1
11
Grasman, Danielle
London Christian
2:38.97
1
12
Pileggi, Alyssa
Mother Teresa -
2:39.58
1
13
SIELING, KATIE
Sir John A MacDo
2:40.78
1
14
Pettit, Kierstynn
St Christopher
2:42.65
1
--
GANY, GRACE
Cameron Heights
DNF
1
--
Schaefer, Emily
Northern - Sarni
DNS
1
Womens 800m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Marton, Meaghan
General Amherst
2:17.52
1
2
BUTTINGER, JESSICA
Resurrection
2:18.74
1
3
Parry, Katie
St Thomas Aquina
2:19.92
1
4
Wilson, Sarah
St Michael Cath
2:19.95
1
5
Roga, Aliya
St David
2:20.21
1
6
Thompson, Lindsay
Guelph
2:22.01
1
7
Abram, Sabrina
Northern - Sarni
2:22.88
1
8
MacDonald, Maggie
Erin
2:23.67
1
9
Gilles, Chelsea
West Hill - Owen
2:23.96
1
10
Limb, Darian
Lambton Central
2:26.06
1
11
Matthews, Amanda
Belle River
2:27.14
1
12
Odendaal, Juane
St Thomas Aquina
2:30.51
1
13
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
2:32.72
1
14
Telega, Lyndsey
Sandwich
2:33.56
1
15
Graf, Erika
College Avenue
2:40.11
1
16
McMullen, Tori
Woodstock
2:47.09
1
Womens 1500m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Phelan, Jaimie
St Mary's - Kitc
4:35.10
1
2
Stafford, Hilary
St Thomas Aquina
4:39.30
1
3
Ruby, Madalyn
Huron Park
4:49.66
1
4
Collin, Cozette
Assumption - Bra
4:55.19
1
5
Visscher, Jordyn
Woodland Christi
4:56.50
1
6
Martin, Jazmin
Belle River
4:59.79
1
7
Fluttert, Mariel
Lord Dorchester
5:00.38
1
8
Parkes, Nicki
St Christopher
5:02.14
1
9
Lyons, Breanne
Glenview Park
5:03.67
1
10
Ukos, Marissa
Huron Park
5:03.73
1
11
Matthews, Katie
Strathroy
5:07.51
1
12
Gill, Brittany
St Anne - Windso
5:08.42
1
13
McGuinness, Sami
St Michael Cath
5:09.25
1
14
Long, Kelly
West Hill - Owen
5:26.25
1
15
Wong, Michelle
Northern - Sarni
5:29.32
1
16
Sovran, Brittany
St Anne - Windso
5:53.05
1
Womens 1500m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Little, Olivia
Vincent Massey
4:55.05
1
2
Wismer, Sarah
Centennial Colle
4:56.07
1
3
Bickle, Ashley
Woodstock
4:56.28
1
4
Bird, Brianna
FE Madill
4:56.75
1
5
Schaefer, Emily
Northern - Sarni
5:02.96
1
6
Holman, Lauren
St Christopher
5:06.23
1
7
Williams, Emily
North Lambton
5:10.27
1
8
GANY, GRACE
Cameron Heights
5:11.16
1
9
Marquis, Maleah
AB Lucas
5:11.97
1
10
Bolliger, Alyssa
Our Lady of Lour
5:12.47
1
11
Scagnetto, Olivia
St Mary's - Kitc
5:12.75
1
12
Colman, Shae
Northern - Sarni
5:19.92
1
13
Pileggi, Alyssa
Mother Teresa -
5:21.67
1
14
AMARAL, ALLIE
St Benedict - Ca
5:27.70
1
15
McQuiggan, Chelsey
St Joseph's - St
5:31.58
1
--
Rohfritsch, Natalie
Stratford Centra
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
4:38.14
1
2
Bernard, Frances
Vincent Massey
4:41.41
1
3
Marton, Meaghan
General Amherst
4:41.92
1
4
White, Jaclyn
Mother Teresa -
4:43.97
1
5
Parry, Katie
St Thomas Aquina
4:50.98
1
6
Wilson, Sarah
St Michael Cath
4:52.55
1
7
Watson, Kortney
Kincardine
4:54.74
1
8
MacDonald, Maggie
Erin
4:58.82
1
9
Linton, Vanessa
Guelph
4:58.82
1
10
Yungblut, Madeline
FE Madill
5:00.04
1
11
Bourassa, Chantal
St Christopher
5:00.08
1
12
Matthews, Amanda
Belle River
5:00.50
1
13
Roga, Aliya
St David
5:04.08
1
14
Komarnicky, Katie
HB Beal
5:07.57
1
15
Spottiswood, Sarah
Montcalm
5:22.41
1
--
BUTTINGER, JESSICA
Resurrection
DNS
1
Womens 1500m Steeple Open
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Baydoun, Zeinab
Vincent Massey
5:10.04
1
2
Parkes, Nicki
St Christopher
5:16.55
1
3
Staehli, Julie-Anne
FE Madill
5:18.81
1
4
Thompson, Lindsay
Guelph
5:19.33
1
5
Malette, Gabrielle
Assumption Colle
5:27.75
1
6
Spottiswood, Sarah
Montcalm
5:28.53
1
7
Odendaal, Juane
St Thomas Aquina
5:31.16
1
8
Bourassa, Chantal
St Christopher
5:32.91
1
9
Murray, Shannen
St Anne's - Clin
5:35.39
1
10
Kennedy, Michelle
HB Beal
5:44.84
1
11
Odegard, Paige
Northern - Sarni
5:47.82
1
12
Beharriell, Tiana
Strathroy
5:49.24
1
13
Drygala, Marina
Bluevale CI
5:51.75
1
14
NEVIDOMSKIS, ASHLEY
Orangeville
5:51.86
1
15
LUPTON, STEPH
Waterloo-Oxford
5:59.35
1
16
Nantes, Ainsley
St Mary's - Kitc
6:05.25
1
Womens 3000m Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Stafford, Hilary
St Thomas Aquina
10:20.06
1
2
Visscher, Jordyn
Woodland Christi
10:50.88
1
3
Parkes, Nicki
St Christopher
10:51.27
1
4
Martin, Jazmin
Belle River
10:52.00
1
5
Fluttert, Mariel
Lord Dorchester
10:52.73
1
6
McGuinness, Sami
St Michael Cath
11:07.77
1
7
Lyons, Breanne
Glenview Park
11:25.77
1
8
Bertram, Heather
Resurrection
11:42.72
1
9
Manders, Lauren
Stratford Centra
11:50.37
1
10
Jamieson, Jessica
Lambton Central
11:50.64
1
11
DuMalo, Linda
Northern - Sarni
11:53.14
1
12
Kerekes, Deanna
St Mary's - Wood
11:54.71
1
13
Burns, Anna
Wellington Heigh
11:54.75
1
14
MOORE, LAUREN
Grey Highlands
12:44.23
1
--
Matthews, Katie
Strathroy
DNS
1
--
Gagnon, Celeah
FJ Brennan
DNS
1
Womens 3000m Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Little, Olivia
Vincent Massey
10:38.82
1
2
Wismer, Sarah
Centennial Colle
10:44.48
1
3
Bird, Brianna
FE Madill
11:07.32
1
4
Bolliger, Alyssa
Our Lady of Lour
11:12.34
1
5
Marquis, Maleah
AB Lucas
11:28.31
1
6
Schaefer, Emily
Northern - Sarni
11:37.21
1
7
Colman, Shae
Northern - Sarni
11:53.24
1
8
SEGATO, EMMA
Monsignor Doyle
11:58.57
1
9
Sharpe, Jamie-Lea
Medway
12:10.48
1
10
Sanderson, Tori
London Central
12:15.14
1
11
Multari, Ciara
Sandwich
12:18.24
1
12
HILDEBRAND, ALEX
Elmira
12:26.16
1
13
TUTSSEL, JACQUI
Sir John A MacDo
12:59.61
1
14
McIntyre, Caitlin
Stratford Centra
13:10.29
1
--
Rohfritsch, Natalie
Stratford Centra
DNS
1
--
Holman, Lauren
St Christopher
DNS
1
Womens 3000m Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Fleischer, Katie
Northern - Sarni
10:03.54
1
2
White, Jaclyn
Mother Teresa -
10:06.38
1
3
Marton, Meaghan
General Amherst
10:17.82
1
4
Bernard, Frances
Vincent Massey
10:24.91
1
5
Baydoun, Zeinab
Vincent Massey
10:35.17
1
6
Yungblut, Madeline
FE Madill
10:52.83
1
7
Watson, Kortney
Kincardine
10:58.34
1
8
Krugar, Emily
Ingersoll
11:10.01
1
9
Dimond, Heather
Westside Seconda
11:13.41
1
10
Murray, Shannen
St Anne's - Clin
11:17.72
1
11
Komarnicky, Katie
HB Beal
11:21.82
1
12
Linton, Vanessa
Guelph
11:26.59
1
13
MCMEEKIN, CAILIN
Saugeen
11:28.86
1
14
Bullock, Kristen
North Middlesex
11:42.19
1
15
Malette, Gabrielle
Assumption Colle
11:48.43
1
--
Warr, Laura
Waterloo-Oxford
DNS
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.19
nwi
1
2
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
12.28
nwi
1
3
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.42
nwi
1
4
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
12.54
nwi
1
5
BULTEN, RHEANNA
Preston Secondar
12.68
nwi
1
6
Janmaat, Shelby
St Anne's - Clin
12.95
nwi
1
7
Hutchison, Leah
FE Madill
13.09
nwi
1
8
Baker, Megan
Mother Teresa -
16.65
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
BULTEN, RHEANNA
Preston Secondar
12.35
nwi
1
2
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
12.48
nwi
2
3
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
12.63
nwi
2
4
Brosseau, Samantha
Catholic Central
12.66
nwi
1
5
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
12.73
nwi
1
6
Hutchison, Leah
FE Madill
12.87
nwi
2
7
Baker, Megan
Mother Teresa -
12.88
nwi
2
8
Janmaat, Shelby
St Anne's - Clin
13.02
nwi
1
9
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
13.12
nwi
2
10
Puklicz, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
13.17
nwi
1
11
Daley, Anique
John McGregor
13.22
nwi
1
12
Adams, Carolyn
AB Lucas
13.27
nwi
1
13
Givlin, Tori
Grand River CI
13.43
nwi
2
14
Chuli, Ericka
Waterford
13.63
nwi
1
15
King, Olivia
Belle River
14.88
nwi
2
--
Kindiak, Natalie
St Anne - Windso
DNS
nwi
2
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCLEAN, MICAELA
Huron Heights -
12.19
nwi
1
2
MORROW, ALEX
Saugeen
12.20
nwi
1
3
Straatman, Mallory
Lambton Central
12.72
nwi
1
4
COULIS, IVY
St David
12.86
nwi
1
5
MERCURIO, ANGELA
St Mary's - Kitc
12.95
nwi
1
6
Stoyanovich, Ashley
St Thomas Aquina
12.97
nwi
1
7
McDonald, Kylie
London Christian
13.45
nwi
1
--
FREY, JULIA
Huron Heights -
DNS
nwi
1
Womens 80m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MCLEAN, MICAELA
Huron Heights -
12.49
nwi
1
2
MORROW, ALEX
Saugeen
12.66
nwi
2
3
COULIS, IVY
St David
12.91
nwi
1
3
Stoyanovich, Ashley
St Thomas Aquina
12.91
nwi
2
5
FREY, JULIA
Huron Heights -
12.96
nwi
2
7
Straatman, Mallory
Lambton Central
13.01
nwi
2
6
McDonald, Kylie
London Christian
13.24
nwi
1
8
MERCURIO, ANGELA
St Mary's - Kitc
13.46
nwi
2
9
deVroomen, Leah
Strathroy
13.48
nwi
2
10
Shepley, Brooke
Harrow
13.50
nwi
1
11
Kowal, Emma
Sir Frederick Ba
13.61
nwi
1
12
Cavanagh, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
13.77
nwi
1
13
Otto, Stephanie
Catholic Central
14.00
nwi
2
14
Beal, Ryann
Catholic Central
14.02
nwi
2
15
Ducre, Neely
Sandwich
14.16
nwi
1
16
Campbell, Madisyn
St Clair
14.24
nwi
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Setterington, Nicole
Oakridge
13.91
+0.1
1
2
MacNeill, Christine
London Central
14.02
+0.1
1
3
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
14.62
+0.1
1
4
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
15.15
+0.1
1
5
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
15.25
+0.1
1
6
Kerr, Jasmin
London South
15.36
+0.1
1
7
Nagy, Eszter
Centennial Colle
15.46
+0.1
1
8
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
15.62
+0.1
1
Womens 100m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Prelims
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Setterington, Nicole
Oakridge
14.16
+1.6
2
2
MacNeill, Christine
London Central
14.60
+0.3
1
3
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
14.83
+0.3
1
4
Penney, Bailey
Riverside
15.14
+1.6
2
5
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
15.37
+0.3
1
6
Nagy, Eszter
Centennial Colle
15.46
+1.6
2
7
Kerr, Jasmin
London South
15.51
+0.3
1
8
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
15.82
+0.3
1
9
Wright, Elisa
Harrow
16.19
+1.6
2
10
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
16.37
+0.3
1
11
Ross, Kim
St Clair
17.04
+0.3
1
--
Otten, Nadine
St Anne's - Clin
DQ
+0.3
1
--
MacLeod, Emily
Saugeen
DQ
+1.6
2
--
CHIN, CLARICE
Eastwood CI
DQ
+1.6
2
--
Rivait, Courteney
Kingsville
DQ
+1.6
2
--
Sampey, Phoebe
Ingersoll
DNS
+1.6
2
Womens 300m Hurdles Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bobb, Mikesha
Sir Wilfrid Laur
47.01
2
2
Daley, Anique
John McGregor
47.07
2
3
BULTEN, RHEANNA
Preston Secondar
47.20
2
4
Bowerman, Emily
John F Ross
47.58
1
5
Fleming, Courtney
Sandwich
47.85
2
6
Parsons, Megan
Huron Heights -
48.79
1
7
Wolfs, Rachel
Holy Cross - Str
49.17
2
8
Barber, Sydney
Saunders
49.19
2
9
Daniel, Lauren
St Thomas Aquina
49.81
2
10
Thomas, Holly
Northern - Sarni
49.86
2
11
Chuli, Ericka
Waterford
50.34
1
12
Grzywnowicz, Sara
Mother Teresa -
50.46
1
13
Gammon, Desree
Sir Frederick Ba
50.68
1
14
Thompson, Michelle
Huron Heights -
51.69
1
15
Paling, Ashley
St Thomas of Vil
51.77
1
--
Caraher, Chantal
Northern - Sarni
DNS
1
Womens 300m Hurdles Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
MORROW, ALEX
Saugeen
46.38
2
2
COULIS, IVY
St David
47.25
2
3
Shaw, Stephanie
Centre Wellingto
48.01
2
4
Straatman, Mallory
Lambton Central
48.20
2
5
Moir, Christie
Medway
49.27
2
6
Shepley, Brooke
Harrow
49.62
2
7
Campbell, Madisyn
St Clair
49.95
2
8
Hannan, Stacey
Erin
50.66
1
9
Ceccacc, Alessandra
St Thomas of Vil
50.70
1
10
KIVELL, JOCEYLN
Glenview Park
50.96
1
11
Genereaux, Stefanie
Sir Frederick Ba
51.01
1
12
Barbon, Elizabeth
Mother Teresa -
52.52
1
13
vanGassen, ShaeLynn
Northern - Sarni
52.53
2
14
Kowal, Emma
Sir Frederick Ba
52.59
1
15
Otto, Stephanie
Catholic Central
52.73
1
--
McDonnell, Casey
Holy Cross - Str
DNS
1
Womens 400m Hurdles Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Lewis, Brittany
St Clair
1:01.13
2
2
Farquhar, Taylor
London Central
1:02.38
2
3
Reinfels, Helena
Centennial Colle
1:04.22
2
4
Grzywnowicz, Amy
Mother Teresa -
1:06.03
2
5
Matthews, Alysha
Regina Mundi
1:07.31
1
6
Rivait, Courteney
Kingsville
1:08.40
2
7
Mitton, Cheryse
St Mary's - Kitc
1:08.56
1
8
Rigg, Stephanie
London Central
1:08.63
1
9
MURRAY, SAMANTHA
Cameron Heights
1:09.09
1
10
Phillips, Liz
Galt CVI
1:09.69
2
11
Staehli, Julie-Anne
FE Madill
1:09.96
2
12
Smith, Siobhan
Northern - Sarni
1:11.12
2
13
VanLeerzem, Jilleen
Lambton Central
1:12.29
1
14
Wise, Adrienne
Central Huron
1:12.63
1
15
Burton, Kelly
Belle River
1:12.99
1
16
BRENNAN, NICKI
St David
1:14.45
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Junior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
50.36
2
2
Relay Team
Resurrection
50.59
2
3
Relay Team
Holy Trinity - S
51.39
2
4
Relay Team
St Joseph's - Wi
51.68
2
5
Relay Team
Centre Wellingto
52.41
2
6
Relay Team
FE Madill
52.42
2
7
Relay Team
Sandwich
52.68
1
8
Relay Team
Sir Frederick Ba
52.92
1
9
Relay Team
St Anne's - Clin
53.01
1
10
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
53.07
2
11
Relay Team
Lambton Central
53.28
2
12
Relay Team
Central Elgin
53.35
1
13
Relay Team
Belle River
53.77
1
14
Relay Team
Saunders
54.07
1
15
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
54.46
1
--
Relay Team
John F Ross
DQ
1
Womens 4x100m Relay Midget
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
51.74
2
2
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
51.87
2
3
Relay Team
Lambton Central
52.49
2
4
Relay Team
Resurrection
53.08
2
5
Relay Team
Medway
53.55
2
6
Relay Team
Parkside CI - St
54.00
2
7
Relay Team
Belle River
54.09
1
8
Relay Team
St Christopher
54.47
2
9
Relay Team
Bluevale CI
55.13
1
10
Relay Team
Kingsville
55.22
1
11
Relay Team
FE Madill
55.25
1
12
Relay Team
Saugeen
55.48
1
13
Relay Team
Huron Heights -
55.51
1
14
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
55.81
1
15
Relay Team
Holy Cross - Str
57.95
1
--
Relay Team
Catholic Central
DQ
2
Womens 4x100m Relay Senior
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
50.01
2
2
Relay Team
London Central
50.25
2
3
Relay Team
Catholic Central
50.46
2
4
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
51.02
2
5
Relay Team
St Clair
51.58
2
6
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
51.66
1
7
Relay Team
Strathroy
51.98
1
8
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
52.15
2
9
Relay Team
Sir Wilfrid Laur
52.64
1
10
Relay Team
Guelph
52.80
1
11
Relay Team
Sandwich
53.07
1
12
Relay Team
Resurrection
53.16
1
13
Relay Team
Cameron Heights
53.20
1
14
Relay Team
Belle River
53.30
1
15
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
55.03
2
--
Relay Team
Riverside
DQ
2
Womens 4x400m Relay Open
Back to top
Name
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Relay Team
St Mary's - Kitc
4:02.13
2
2
Relay Team
Centennial Colle
4:04.02
2
3
Relay Team
Mother Teresa -
4:04.05
2
4
Relay Team
Catholic Central
4:04.78
2
5
Relay Team
St Anne - Windso
4:07.70
1
6
Relay Team
Guelph
4:08.86
2
7
Relay Team
Northern - Sarni
4:09.47
2
8
Relay Team
St Christopher
4:10.48
1
9
Relay Team
St Thomas Aquina
4:12.13
2
10
Relay Team
Lord Dorchester
4:13.91
1
11
Relay Team
Our Lady of Lour
4:15.92
2
12
Relay Team
Lambton Central
4:16.60
1
13
Relay Team
FE Madill
4:16.69
1
14
Relay Team
Strathroy
4:16.81
1
15
Relay Team
Resurrection
4:17.72
1
16
Relay Team
Sandwich
4:19.94
1
Womens Shot Put Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Horneman, Nicole
Medway
11.29m
(37'0.25)
1
2
Colbran, Mackenzie
Northern - Sarni
10.04m
(32'11.25)
1
3
Francis, Kathleen
London Central
9.84m
(32'3.25)
1
4
Gribbons, Kelly
Saugeen
9.66m
(31'8.25)
1
5
Quennevill, Brianna
Belle River
9.58m
(31'5)
1
6
Coyle, Alex
Sarnia
9.51m
(31'2.25)
1
7
warren, natalie
AB Lucas
9.22m
(30'2.75)
1
8
Jutzi, Brett
Stratford Northw
9.19m
(30'1.75)
1
9
Waters, Kaitlyn
Mother Teresa -
9.07m
(29'9)
1
10
Gauthier, Joslyn
WF Herman
8.93m
(29'3.5)
1
11
Milmine, Karli
East Elgin
8.92m
(29'3)
1
12
Wynn, Rebecca
General Amherst
8.90m
(29'2.25)
1
13
WILSON, BRITTANY
Monsignor Doyle
8.55m
(28'0.5)
1
14
VanSloun, Mercedes
Delhi
8.37m
(27'5.5)
1
15
WOODS, MANDY
Forest Heights
8.35m
(27'4.5)
1
--
AMBROSE, KELSEY
Kitchener-Waterl
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Hummell, Caroline
St Christopher
9.93m
(32'6.75)
1
2
Kester, Beth
South Huron
9.75m
(31'11.75)
1
3
Lawrence, Krystin
Belle River
9.14m
(29'11.75)
1
4
Grant-Alexande, Sky
Delhi
9.03m
(29'7.5)
1
5
Williams, Lauren
Riverside
8.91m
(29'2.75)
1
6
Hannah, Alexandra
FJ Brennan
8.89m
(29'2)
1
7
McDonald, Kylie
London Christian
8.86m
(29'0.75)
1
8
Brown, Richelle
Belle River
8.78m
(28'9.5)
1
9
EBDON, LEAH
Delhi
8.43m
(27'7.75)
1
10
Klumpenhouw, Krista
Listowel
8.11m
(26'7.25)
1
11
deJong, Elizabeth
Listowel
8.07m
(26'5.5)
1
12
Simpson, Elena
Oakridge
7.68m
(25'2.25)
1
13
SCHAEFER, DANIELLE
Sir John A MacDo
7.48m
(24'6.25)
1
14
Vanpraet, Katelyn
Mother Teresa -
7.29m
(23'11)
1
15
Glenn, Holly
Saugeen
7.15m
(23'5.5)
1
16
MORBROOK, DEANNA
Pauline Johnson
7.03m
(23'0.75)
1
--
MUROVEC, BRANDY
St Mary's - Kitc
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Shot Put Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Cowan, Jacinta
St Joseph's - Wi
12.18m
(39'11.5)
1
2
Girard, Danielle
St Christopher
11.14m
(36'6.5)
1
3
Damme, Jill Van
Bluevale CI
10.88m
(35'8.25)
1
4
Unknown Athlete
Parkside CI - St
10.61m
(34'9.5)
1
5
Service, Ciji
St Patrick's - S
10.55m
(34'7.25)
1
6
Jantzi, Brindley
Stratford Centra
10.39m
(34'1)
1
7
Welten, Caleigh
Lambton Central
10.18m
(33'4.75)
1
8
Dobbin, Karly
Lambton Central
10.14m
(33'3)
1
9
Kelly, Karlee
Bruce Peninsula
9.95m
(32'7.5)
1
10
Brooks, Emily
Delhi
9.88m
(32'4.75)
1
11
Charlton, Emily
West Hill - Owen
9.46m
(31'0.25)
1
12
Steutker, Allyson
London Christian
9.37m
(30'8.75)
1
13
Blake, Patti
Listowel
9.34m
(30'7.5)
1
14
Weston, Emily
Sir Frederick Ba
9.33m
(30'7.25)
1
15
MEGGITT, TAYLOR
Assumption - Bra
9.12m
(29'11)
1
--
MacSorley, Kelsey
St Michael Cath
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Conlon, Quinn
Assumption Colle
35.23m
(115'7)
1
2
Gribbons, Kelly
Saugeen
34.11m
(111'10.75)
1
3
Francis, Kathleen
London Central
32.01m
(105'0)
1
4
Horneman, Nicole
Medway
31.65m
(103'10)
1
5
Jutzi, Brett
Stratford Northw
31.27m
(102'7)
1
6
Coyle, Alex
Sarnia
29.60m
(97'1.25)
1
7
Shepard, Stephanie
Huron Park
28.85m
(94'7.75)
1
8
warren, natalie
AB Lucas
28.74m
(94'3.5)
1
9
Wynn, Rebecca
General Amherst
27.36m
(89'9)
1
10
Forshaw, Maggie
L’Essor
25.83m
(84'8.75)
1
11
STANKIEWICZ, LAURIE
Eastwood CI
24.52m
(80'5.25)
1
12
VanSloun, Mercedes
Delhi
23.93m
(78'6)
1
13
O'Reilly, Bridget
St Michael Cath
23.24m
(76'2.75)
1
14
Hunter, Michelle
Belle River
23.10m
(75'9.25)
1
15
Atto, Brianna
North Park - Bra
22.69m
(74'5.25)
1
--
Wilson, Jessica
Centre Wellingto
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Williams, Lauren
Riverside
31.09m
(102'0)
1
2
Morrison, Rebecca
Erin
29.75m
(97'7.25)
1
3
Pizzicaroli, Lauren
Belle River
28.12m
(92'3)
1
4
Clodd, Alex
Orangeville
25.67m
(84'2.5)
1
5
Stuyvenb, Naomi van
FE Madill
25.32m
(83'0.75)
1
6
Wilhelm, Riley
St Christopher
24.76m
(81'2.75)
1
7
Sanders, Carleigh
Oakridge
23.72m
(77'9.75)
1
8
Martin-Nin, Deborah
John F Ross
22.74m
(74'7.25)
1
9
Glenn, Holly
Saugeen
22.63m
(74'2.75)
1
10
Bennett, Melissa
Northern - Sarni
22.58m
(74'0.75)
1
11
Boone, Miranda
Mother Teresa -
21.84m
(71'7.75)
1
12
Studhalter, Marion
FE Madill
21.77m
(71'5)
1
13
Vanpraet, Katelyn
Mother Teresa -
21.74m
(71'3.75)
1
14
MORBROOK, DEANNA
Pauline Johnson
16.89m
(55'4.75)
1
15
Johnstone, Mandy
FJ Brennan
16.24m
(53'3.25)
1
--
Klumpenhouw, Krista
Listowel
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Discus Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Damme, Jill Van
Bluevale CI
41.66m
(136'8)
1
2
Kulidzan, Milica
Riverside
37.16m
(121'10.75)
1
3
Dobbin, Karly
Lambton Central
33.44m
(109'8.5)
1
4
Cowan, Jacinta
St Joseph's - Wi
32.48m
(106'6.5)
1
5
Weston, Emily
Sir Frederick Ba
32.44m
(106'5)
1
6
Robertson, Christie
Saugeen
31.77m
(104'2.75)
1
7
Morse, Nicole
Essex
31.30m
(102'8.25)
1
8
Stoffelson, Sierra
Tollgate
30.10m
(98'9)
1
9
Costello, Katie
Oakridge
29.65m
(97'3.25)
1
10
Luker, Carissa
Lambton Central
29.09m
(95'5.25)
1
11
Beddard, Alexis
Holy Cross - Str
28.71m
(94'2.25)
1
12
Jantzi, Brindley
Stratford Centra
28.51m
(93'6.25)
1
13
Hoxar, Brooke
Lord Dorchester
27.25m
(89'4.75)
1
14
Wilson, Jasmine
Elmira
25.70m
(84'3.75)
1
15
Kelly, Karlee
Bruce Peninsula
23.94m
(78'6.5)
1
--
Blake, Patti
Listowel
FOUL
(--)
1
Womens Javelin Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Smith, Victoria
Belle River
38.43m
(126'0.75)
1
2
Sleaford, Mackenzie
Lambton Central
36.06m
(118'3.5)
1
3
Shepard, Stephanie
Huron Park
35.74m
(117'3)
1
4
warren, natalie
AB Lucas
32.14m
(105'5.25)
1
5
Roberts, Abby
Northern - Sarni
31.68m
(103'11)
1
6
Nham, Emily
Montcalm
31.66m
(103'10.25)
1
7
Gribbons, Kelly
Saugeen
31.32m
(102'9)
1
8
Henry, Jordan
St Christopher
30.81m
(101'0.75)
1
9
Puklicz, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
29.65m
(97'3.25)
1
10
Horneman, Nicole
Medway
29.55m
(96'11.25)
1
11
Anderson, Nadine
North Middlesex
29.29m
(96'1)
1
12
WILSON, BRITTANY
Monsignor Doyle
26.50m
(86'11.25)
1
13
SIMPSON, KELSEY
Walkerton Distri
25.55m
(83'9.75)
1
14
Durocher, Rachael
St Thomas of Vil
25.49m
(83'7.5)
1
15
MILLER, VANESA
Bluevale CI
24.91m
(81'8.5)
1
16
KRULIKI, REBECCA
Glenview Park
21.08m
(69'1.75)
1
Womens Javelin Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Bolton, Jenna
Lambton Central
31.28m
(102'7.5)
1
2
Gagnon, Hailey
WF Herman
31.11m
(102'0.75)
1
3
Prins, Olivia
St Patrick's - S
30.11m
(98'9.25)
1
4
Bondy, Hailey
WF Herman
27.74m
(91'0)
1
5
Pflug, Reighan
Bishop MacDonnel
27.43m
(89'11.75)
1
6
Bates, Morgan
Ingersoll
26.59m
(87'2.75)
1
7
Lawrence, Krystin
Belle River
26.32m
(86'4)
1
8
KLOOSTERHOF, MARIAH
Saugeen
25.18m
(82'7.25)
1
9
Clodd, Alex
Orangeville
24.17m
(79'3.5)
1
10
Fawcett, Taylor
St Mary's - Wood
23.86m
(78'3.25)
1
11
Morrison, Rebecca
Erin
23.18m
(76'0.5)
1
12
Boere, Lindsey
Holy Cross - Str
22.24m
(72'11.5)
1
13
Denny, Heather
St Michael Cath
21.89m
(71'9.75)
1
14
Kester, Beth
South Huron
21.86m
(71'8.5)
1
15
Reid, Victoria
Medway
19.61m
(64'4)
1
16
Raab, Aida
Our Lady of Lour
19.24m
(63'1.25)
1
Womens Javelin Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowland, Brooke
Westside Seconda
41.82m
(137'2.25)
1
2
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
40.45m
(132'8.5)
1
3
Kulidzan, Milica
Riverside
39.06m
(128'1.75)
1
4
Dam, Vanessa
Lambton Central
38.52m
(126'4.5)
1
5
Robson, Hannah
FJ Brennan
38.25m
(125'5.75)
1
6
Murray, Gina
FE Madill
38.15m
(125'1.75)
1
7
Meeke, Sarah
Sandwich
37.20m
(122'0.5)
1
8
Wilson, Jasmine
Elmira
36.22m
(118'9.75)
1
9
THIBERT, COLLEEN
Pauline Johnson
35.13m
(115'3)
1
10
Hutchings, Breanne
Monsignor Doyle
35.10m
(115'1.75)
1
11
Ngo, Hien
Mother Teresa -
34.73m
(113'11.25)
1
12
Lubimiv, Hillary
Saugeen
32.17m
(105'6.5)
1
13
Jeromkin, Katrina
Strathroy
30.05m
(98'7)
1
14
Bauer, Sophie
Saunders
29.89m
(98'0.75)
1
15
Rumble, Mara
Woodstock
26.50m
(86'11.25)
1
--
Moroun, Kim
Belle River
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Adams, Carolyn
AB Lucas
1.66m
(5'5.25)
1
2
Beckman, Ashlyn
Galt CVI
1.63m
(5'4)
1
3
Baker, Ali
Mother Teresa -
1.63m
(5'4)
1
4
Stapleton, Melissa
Centre Dufferin
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
5
DeCarolis, Celina
Holy Trinity - S
1.55m
(5'1)
1
6
Unsworth, Emelia
Lambton Central
1.55m
(5'1)
1
7
MacDougall, Kyla
St Joseph's - Wi
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
James-Ashkewe, Alexa-Bre
St James
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Authier, Jess
Sir John A MacDo
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
Hutchison, Leah
FE Madill
1.45m
(4'9)
1
11
Jones, Samantha
St Thomas Aquina
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
Anderson, Nadine
North Middlesex
1.40m
(4'7)
1
13
Smith, Victoria
Belle River
1.40m
(4'7)
1
14
Corey, Erika
Sandwich
1.35m
(4'5)
1
15
Zehr, Amanda
Stratford Northw
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
Loebach, Emily
Sandwich
NH
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Katerberg, Erin
Listowel
1.63m
(5'4)
1
2
Williamson, Abbey
Parkside CI - St
1.54m
(5'0.5)
1
3
VanDamme, Kristina
Lambton Central
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
4
CLARYSSE, SYDNEY
Holy Trinity - S
1.48m
(4'10.25)
1
5
CAMPBELL, LESLIE
Simcoe
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
Sanderson, Megan
John F Ross
1.40m
(4'7)
1
6
Green, Maddi
Chatham-Kent
1.40m
(4'7)
1
7
Sotinac, Sanda
Mother Teresa -
1.40m
(4'7)
1
8
Ducre, Neely
Sandwich
1.40m
(4'7)
1
9
VanSligten, Allison
St Mary's - Owen
1.40m
(4'7)
1
11
Baas, Sarah
Lord Dorchester
1.35m
(4'5)
1
11
Pettit, Kierstynn
St Christopher
1.35m
(4'5)
1
11
Okutinyang, Adian
Northern - Sarni
1.35m
(4'5)
1
11
Beuermann, Allana
Central Huron
1.35m
(4'5)
1
--
POECHMAN, SHAWNA
Sacred Heart - W
NH
(--)
1
--
Plummer, Shantel
Stratford Centra
DNS
(--)
1
Womens High Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Rowland, Brooke
Westside Seconda
1.70m
(5'6.75)
1
2
Bickle, Alyssa
Woodstock
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
3
Wilhelm, Kaitlin
Woodstock
1.60m
(5'2.75)
1
4
Janke, Avrya
Kitchener-Waterl
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Jones, Tichina
Riverside
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Hind, Bryar
Galt CVI
1.55m
(5'1)
1
5
Clarke, Charlotte
Centennial Colle
1.55m
(5'1)
1
8
Hughes, Caitlin
Sir John A MacDo
1.50m
(4'11)
1
9
Dam, Vanessa
Lambton Central
1.50m
(4'11)
1
10
Wilts, Vanessa
Central Huron
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
Charlton, Shelby
Strathroy
1.45m
(4'9)
1
10
Smyth, Melissa
John McGregor
1.45m
(4'9)
1
13
Wolting, Alex
Ursuline College
1.45m
(4'9)
1
14
Milling, JulieAnn
Woodstock
1.40m
(4'7)
1
15
Sharman, Tessa
St Joseph's - Wi
1.40m
(4'7)
1
--
Aideyan, Ruthie
Oakridge
DNS
(--)
1
Womens Long Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
DeCarolis, Celina
Holy Trinity - S
5.33m
(17'5.75)
+0.4
1
2
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
5.02m
(16'5.5)
-0.9
1
3
Baker, Megan
Mother Teresa -
4.98m
(16'4)
nwi
1
4
Unsworth, Emelia
Lambton Central
4.93m
(16'2)
nwi
1
5
Higgins, Emma
Resurrection
4.92m
(16'1.5)
+1.3
1
6
Harley, Courtney
Southwood
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
7
House, Taylor
Regina Mundi
4.81m
(15'9.25)
nwi
1
8
Augustyn, Natalia
Sandwich
4.80m
(15'8.75)
+0.4
1
9
West, Jenna
Holy Trinity - S
4.71m
(15'5.25)
-0.9
1
10
Payler, Megan
St Joseph's - St
4.70m
(15'5)
nwi
1
11
Spadafora, Sierra
Holy Names - Win
4.68m
(15'4.25)
+0.4
1
12
Puklicz, Mackenzie
St Thomas Aquina
4.52m
(14'9.75)
-0.2
1
13
Clark, Alexandria
London Central
4.51m
(14'9.5)
-0.7
1
14
Warner, Claudia
East Elgin
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
15
Dailey, Madeline
Pauline Johnson
4.46m
(14'7.5)
-1.0
1
16
Boyd, Meighen
St Anne - Windso
4.39m
(14'4.75)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Eves, McKayla
Lambton Central
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
2
MORROW, ALEX
Saugeen
4.87m
(15'11.5)
nwi
1
3
Brown, Richelle
Belle River
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
4
Coughlin, Natalie
General Amherst
4.78m
(15'8)
nwi
1
5
LAND, LOGAN
Holy Trinity - S
4.76m
(15'7.25)
nwi
1
6
Jones, Andrea
Medway
4.73m
(15'6)
nwi
1
7
MCLEAN, MICAELA
Huron Heights -
4.68m
(15'4.25)
nwi
1
8
BRUGGER, COURTNEY
Jacob Hespeler
4.67m
(15'3.75)
nwi
1
9
Katerberg, Erin
Listowel
4.61m
(15'1.5)
nwi
1
10
Manfredi, Mia
St Joseph's - St
4.48m
(14'8.25)
nwi
1
11
Fox, Renee
General Amherst
4.43m
(14'6.25)
nwi
1
12
GIBBONS, LAUREN
North Park - Bra
4.38m
(14'4.25)
nwi
1
13
Smith, Margaret
Stratford Centra
4.37m
(14'4)
nwi
1
14
Davie, Kaitlin
Leamington
4.33m
(14'2.25)
nwi
1
15
Topfer, Monica
AB Lucas
4.29m
(14'0.75)
nwi
1
--
Plummer, Shantel
Stratford Centra
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Long Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Setterington, Nicole
Oakridge
5.40m
(17'8.5)
-3.2
1
2
Rowland, Brooke
Westside Seconda
5.37m
(17'7.25)
-2.5
1
3
Omahen, Emily
St Anne - Windso
5.36m
(17'7)
-2.7
1
4
Bedek, Kelly
St Joseph's - St
5.31m
(17'5)
nwi
1
5
Vandenheuv, Mikaela
Medway
5.15m
(16'10.75)
nwi
1
6
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
5.07m
(16'7.5)
nwi
1
7
Parent, Karlee
Belle River
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
8
Taylor, Briawna
Oakridge
4.91m
(16'1.25)
nwi
1
9
Kerr, Jasmin
London South
4.88m
(16'0)
nwi
1
10
Pile, Phyllicia
Essex
4.85m
(15'10.75)
nwi
1
11
Thiel, Payton
Sir John A MacDo
4.83m
(15'10)
nwi
1
12
Nicholas, Breanne
Blenheim
4.80m
(15'8.75)
nwi
1
13
Clancy, Jessica
Waterloo CI
4.75m
(15'7)
nwi
1
14
CHIN, CLARICE
Eastwood CI
4.74m
(15'6.5)
nwi
1
15
Grandy, Heather
Catholic Central
4.46m
(14'7.5)
nwi
1
--
Rowe, Tessa
St John's Coll -
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Quinn, Danielle
St Christopher
10.88m
(35'8.25)
+0.3
1
2
West, Jenna
Holy Trinity - S
10.83m
(35'6.25)
+0.7
1
3
Augustyn, Natalia
Sandwich
10.60m
(34'9.25)
-0.6
1
4
Spadafora, Sierra
Holy Names - Win
10.51m
(34'5.75)
+0.0
1
5
Hutchison, Leah
FE Madill
10.45m
(34'3.25)
+0.0
1
6
Payler, Megan
St Joseph's - St
10.40m
(34'1.25)
+0.0
1
7
Eadie, Kelsie
FE Madill
10.26m
(33'7.75)
+0.0
1
8
Eyndhoven, Sarah
Ingersoll
9.84m
(32'3.25)
+0.0
1
9
Ferguson, Mikaela
London Central
9.82m
(32'2.5)
+0.5
1
10
Brown, Alison
Strathroy
9.77m
(32'0.5)
+0.5
1
11
Cruickshank, Nicki
Southwood
9.76m
(32'0.25)
nwi
1
12
Boyd, Meighen
St Anne - Windso
9.67m
(31'8.5)
+0.5
1
13
DEVINE, MAGGIE
St David
8.98m
(29'5.5)
-0.3
1
--
Pulham, Mackenzie
Pauline Johnson
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Hutt-Tayl, Kayleigh
Southwood
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
--
Unsworth, Emelia
Lambton Central
DNS
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Midget
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
MERCURIO, ANGELA
St Mary's - Kitc
11.53m
(37'9.75)
nwi
1
2
BRUGGER, COURTNEY
Jacob Hespeler
10.38m
(34'0.5)
nwi
1
3
Jones, Andrea
Medway
10.14m
(33'3)
nwi
1
4
Steer, Carly
Holy Names - Win
10.14m
(33'3)
nwi
1
5
Cavanagh, Holly
Holy Cross - Str
10.10m
(33'1.5)
nwi
1
6
Goegan, Sabrina
Saugeen
9.99m
(32'9.25)
nwi
1
7
CLARYSSE, SYDNEY
Holy Trinity - S
9.85m
(32'3.75)
nwi
1
8
Verrier, Danielle
London South
9.68m
(31'9)
nwi
1
9
Wharram, Vanessa
Kingsville
9.63m
(31'7)
nwi
1
10
Yerke, Samantha
L’Essor
9.50m
(31'2)
nwi
1
11
MIGDAL, NATALIA
St Mary's - Kitc
9.49m
(31'1.5)
nwi
1
12
Smith, Margaret
Stratford Centra
9.39m
(30'9.5)
nwi
1
13
Mihalik, Lisa
Lambton Central
9.33m
(30'7.25)
nwi
1
14
Johnston, Paige
Lambton Kent
9.02m
(29'7)
nwi
1
--
McDonald, Kylie
London Christian
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Plummer, Shantel
Stratford Centra
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Triple Jump Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
Wind
H#
Pts
1
Sipprell, Krista
London South
11.49m
(37'8.25)
nwi
1
2
Bedek, Kelly
St Joseph's - St
11.41m
(37'5)
nwi
1
3
Vandenheuv, Mikaela
Medway
11.22m
(36'9.5)
nwi
1
4
Kerr, Jasmin
London South
11.14m
(36'6.5)
nwi
1
5
Ersman, Emily
Bluevale CI
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
6
Gunsch, Danielle
Huron Heights -
11.00m
(36'1)
nwi
1
7
Yu, Nancy
Kingsville
10.93m
(35'10.25)
nwi
1
8
Grandy, Heather
Catholic Central
10.65m
(34'11.25)
nwi
1
9
Pile, Phyllicia
Essex
10.40m
(34'1.25)
nwi
1
10
Horvath, Carley
Ursuline College
10.35m
(33'11.25)
nwi
1
11
Santos, Leah de los
Cameron Heights
10.19m
(33'5)
nwi
1
11
Wilson, Taylor
Assumption - Bra
10.19m
(33'5)
nwi
1
11
Pulham, Alexandria
Pauline Johnson
10.19m
(33'5)
nwi
1
14
Wharram, Jessica
Kingsville
9.90m
(32'5.75)
nwi
1
--
Russette, Rachelle
FJ Brennan
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
--
Aideyan, Ruthie
Oakridge
FOUL
(--)
nwi
1
Womens Pole Vault Junior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Loebach, Emily
Sandwich
2.95m
(9'8)
1
2
Brandner, Rachel
Kingsville
2.85m
(9'4)
1
2
Leitch, Meredith
Sir Frederick Ba
2.85m
(9'4)
1
4
Hopkins, Kayla
Oakridge
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
5
Morrow, Nadya
St Anne - Windso
2.55m
(8'4.25)
1
6
Wang, Karran
Vincent Massey
2.40m
(7'10.25)
1
10
MURRAY, AMANDA
Sir John A MacDo
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
7
Burrows, Shayla
Oakridge
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
7
Pella, Micayla
Assumption Colle
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
9
ANDERSON, KATE
Sir John A MacDo
2.25m
(7'4.5)
1
11
Skinner, Jamila
Oakridge
2.10m
(6'10.5)
1
12
Bansteev, Sarah
Saunders
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
12
Jones, Samantha
St Thomas Aquina
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
12
RUTHERFORD, LISA
Sir John A MacDo
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
12
KOCHER, NICOLE
Sir John A MacDo
1.90m
(6'2.75)
1
Womens Pole Vault Senior
Back to top
Name
Yr
School
Finals
H#
Pts
1
Newman, Alysha
Mother Teresa -
3.91m
(12'9.75)
1
2
Parker, Karleigh
College Avenue
3.65m
(11'11.5)
1
3
Bone, Robin
Oakridge
2.75m
(9'0.25)
1
4
Larocque, Tori
St Anne - Windso
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
5
Dorman, Elisa
Cameron Heights
2.60m
(8'6.25)
1
6
Sauro, Laura
Assumption Colle
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
7
Corbiere, Michelle
St Thomas Aquina
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
8
Fiedler, Alyssa
Grand River CI
2.45m
(8'0.25)
1
11
Crawford, Kaylie
Kingsville
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
12
Romaniuk, Jen
St Anne - Windso
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
9
Boutilier, Danika
Guelph
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
9
Christie, Jenn
Saunders
2.30m
(7'6.5)
1
13
McFadden, Jillian
Sandwich
2.15m
(7'0.5)
1
14
MCDOUGALL, MEAGAN
Jacob Hespeler
2.00m
(6'6.5)
1
--
RADU, ANAMARIA
Resurrection
DNS
(--)
1
Notations:
c = converted Hand Timing
w = Wind Assisted (>2.0 meters per second)
^ = Altitude
Hashtags
#ofsaa
More news
2011 Results - OFSAA Track and Field Championships
2011 Results - St. Patrick's Invitational
143 shares:
OFSAA West Regional Track Championships
,
A B Lucas Secondary School Track & Field and Cross Country - London, Ontario
,
Alexander Mackenzie Sec Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Sarnia, Ontario
,
Assumption College School Track & Field and Cross Country - Brantford, Ontario
view all
0
likes:
0
comment(s)
History for College Avenue Secondary Sch Track & Field and Cross Country - Woodstock, Ontario
Year
Videos
News
Photos
Blogs
2018
4
2015
3
1
2014
7
2
2013
1
2012
1
4
2011
17
9
2010
3
5
2009
1
2007
1
2006
1
2005
1
2004
1
Show 9 more
Hashtags
#ofsaa
+PLUS highlights
+PLUS coverage
Live Events
Get +PLUS!